Schoenherr

Schoenherr's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Energy & InfrastructuresBULGARIA112025132
Equity Capital MarketsBULGARIA195251
Real EstateSLOVENIA145251
Competition LawROMANIA135751
Dispute ResolutionAUSTRIA112501
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA2270538909
Competition LawAUSTRIA2159020705
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRIA225033333
Real EstateAUSTRIA32201006
Corporate M&ABULGARIA310515055
Equity Capital MarketsROMANIA375751
Public LawAUSTRIA312501
Energy & InfrastructuresROMANIA419567502
Corporate M&ASLOVENIA445251
EmploymentAUSTRIA425251
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA52611156719
FinanceAUSTRIA5901382
Real EstateHUNGARY5702384
Corporate M&AROMANIA645617003
Debt Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC625251
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC715015001
Debt Capital MarketsROMANIA7352501
Corporate M&AHUNGARY91256083
Corporate M&ASERBIA93515001
Real EstateROMANIA1025251
Corporate M&ABELGIUM1615015001
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC197012694
Real EstatePOLAND21252501
Competition LawBELGIUM28191020655
Corporate M&APOLAND5215251
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Schoenherr

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawAUSTRIA159020705
Competition LawBELGIUM191020655
Competition LawROMANIA35751
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA2261109818
Corporate M&ABELGIUM15015001
Corporate M&ABULGARIA10515055
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC4516833
Corporate M&AHUNGARY1256083
Corporate M&APOLAND15251
Corporate M&AROMANIA45617003
Corporate M&ASERBIA3515001
Corporate M&ASLOVENIA45251
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA270538909
Debt Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC25251
Debt Capital MarketsROMANIA352501
Dispute ResolutionAUSTRIA12501
EmploymentAUSTRIA25251
Energy & InfrastructuresBULGARIA12025132
Energy & InfrastructuresROMANIA19567502
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRIA25033333
Equity Capital MarketsBULGARIA95251
Equity Capital MarketsROMANIA75751
FinanceAUSTRIA901382
Public LawAUSTRIA12501
Real EstateAUSTRIA2201006
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC15015001
Real EstateHUNGARY702384
Real EstatePOLAND252501
Real EstateROMANIA25251
Real EstateSLOVENIA45251
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Schoenherr

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawAUSTRIA582542754
Competition LawBELGIUM5751
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA3825205315
Corporate M&ABELGIUM9506001
Corporate M&ABULGARIA4550001
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC10802655
Corporate M&AMOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF2550001
Corporate M&APOLAND9506001
Corporate M&AROMANIA10534253
Corporate M&ASLOVENIA35015001
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA75050001
Debt Capital MarketsHUNGARY515001
Dispute ResolutionAUSTRIA15050001
EmploymentAUSTRIA75100001
EmploymentMOLDOVA, REPUBLIC OF15050001
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRIA958501
Energy & InfrastructuresBULGARIA958501
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRIA16532502
Equity Capital MarketsROMANIA15050001
Equity Capital MarketsSERBIA15050001
FinanceAUSTRIA71062504
FinanceBULGARIA1515001
FinanceHUNGARY1515001
FinanceSLOVAKIA9506001
FinanceSLOVENIA3550001
ProjectCZECH REPUBLIC156001
ProjectSLOVAKIA156001
Real EstateAUSTRIA7855855
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC57515002
Real EstateHUNGARY57515002
Real EstatePOLAND252501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Schoenherr

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawAUSTRIA25751
Competition LawAUSTRIA35251
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA269028836
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC61028194
Corporate M&AHUNGARY175067502
Corporate M&APOLAND25035001
Corporate M&AROMANIA6651382
Corporate M&ASERBIA150100001
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA1500100001
Energy & InfrastructuresBULGARIA151501
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRIA15251
Equity Capital MarketsROMANIA15751
FinanceAUSTRIA1550001
Real EstateAUSTRIA2801173
Real EstateSLOVENIA2535001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Schoenherr's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Schoenherr partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Schoenherr's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Schoenherr's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.