Allen & Overy

Allen & Overy's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
FinanceFRANCE140280427132
Debt Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS13700083005
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE136945788928
Real EstateGERMANY11502550003
Corporate M&ATHAILAND19555100002
Real EstateTHAILAND19555100002
Compliance & RegulatoryTHAILAND19500100001
Debt Capital MarketsINDONESIA1700050002
Debt Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC1644537333
Restructuring & InsolvencyLUXEMBOURG13500100001
FinanceSLOVAKIA130072712
FinanceTHAILAND125038331
Dispute ResolutionTHAILAND155100001
Human CapitalSLOVAKIA115100001
IP&ITSLOVAKIA115100001
Tax FinanceITALY281355766242
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS245006001
Commercial LawFRANCE2375021634
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY23500100001
Energy & InfrastructuresSINGAPORE22500251
InsuranceAUSTRALIA2950100001
Life Science & Healt CareFRANCE235015001
FinanceHUNGARY2150100001
Real EstateSLOVAKIA215100001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY383545808852
Debt Capital MarketsHONG KONG32525049369
FinanceNETHERLANDS31740064205
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM31501545003
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY31065036176
FinanceLUXEMBOURG33650100002
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED ARAB EMIRATES365051251
IP&ITBELGIUM315015001
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC3150100001
Corporate M&AGERMANY418305292314
Corporate M&ASPAIN41715038194
FinanceUNITED ARAB EMIRATES4350050001
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG423504252
FinanceROMANIA415045421
Public LawFRANCE513350451510
Debt Capital MarketsSINGAPORE5725033833
Tax FinanceFRANCE5595075478
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRALIA5150066751
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS525050001
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA53057502
Real EstateFRANCE6445023568
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE6235035384
Equity Capital MarketsSINGAPORE6150066751
Competition LawNETHERLANDS6850100001
FinanceJAPAN634534382
ProjectSAUDI ARABIA625751
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM751540477614
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM749000685017
Corporate M&AFRANCE718290365621
Competition LawFRANCE71380041289
ProjectFRANCE7225065457
IP&ITFRANCE7160025004
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES7950100001
Commercial LawBELGIUM71508501
Equity Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG785251
Equity Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC7251501
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS875015001
ProjectBRAZIL86525001
Life Science & Healt CareUNITED KINGDOM1035015001
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION1025060961
Competition LawCHINA1015050001
FinanceITALY11917559569
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM112505252
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS11120075002
ProjectUNITED ARAB EMIRATES1125751
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE12950100001
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND1215015001
ProjectPOLAND123515001
FinanceGERMANY13385562564
FinanceAUSTRALIA1325038331
Competition LawHONG KONG1315050001
IP&ITPOLAND13158501
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA14950100001
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE1415015001
Commercial LawGERMANY1538025444
FinancePOLAND155029252
Human CapitalFRANCE16175034005
Equity Capital MarketsITALY1625035001
FinanceSINGAPORE1625038331
FinanceSPAIN16150100001
FinanceUNITED STATES174574054409
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY17193022047
Equity Capital MarketsHONG KONG18400074402
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE18394524455
FinanceBRAZIL181508501
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY196752002
Real EstateITALY2060085632
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG2055751
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM2190025002
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC211515001
IP&ITGERMANY2238025444
Public LawGERMANY227515001
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM23272042546
Corporate M&ACHINA23110075002
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM251501501
Competition LawGERMANY2780527546
ProjectUNITED STATES276525001
Public LawUNITED KINGDOM285251
Human CapitalGERMANY2945523355
Corporate M&ABELGIUM2945251
Real EstatePOLAND302550001
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM3240075002
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES35725045003
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY3545071251
Corporate M&AHONG KONG3615050001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM375240220011
Competition LawITALY379550001
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM403557632
Corporate M&AITALY42985174312
Public LawITALY4517551252
Corporate M&APOLAND4615251
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES4925035001
Competition LawBELGIUM4915035001
Human CapitalITALY49651423
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY52251501
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES531501501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES58385050002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM6216518252
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES64115056673
IP&ITUNITED STATES7135050001
Public LawUNITED STATES745251
Competition LawUNITED STATES915251
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES10244050253
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Allen & Overy's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Allen & Overy fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Allen & Overy's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!