Hengeler Mueller

Hengeler Mueller's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY142115297028
FinanceGERMANY241375331726
Public LawGERMANY28400257418
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY2250050001
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY32965027839
Equity Capital MarketsBELGIUM3150015001
InsuranceGERMANY421520502
Competition LawGERMANY512660214919
Corporate M&AGERMANY821270258755
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY8396028737
Commercial LawGERMANY8153036467
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY8150050001
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY921628333
EmploymentGERMANY122810239925
Tax FinanceGERMANY1552033923
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY1715251
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY1895100001
Real EstateGERMANY20122560005
Executive CompensationGERMANY2116528002
Competition LawBELGIUM23383036119
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM2895100001
IP&ITGERMANY3031614583
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM46450100001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM53408544577
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM684508501
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM72956001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Hengeler Mueller

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY153036467
Competition LawBELGIUM383036119
Competition LawGERMANY12660214919
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY250050001
Corporate M&AGERMANY21505256856
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM408544577
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY396028737
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM450100001
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY15125002
EmploymentGERMANY2810239925
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY150050001
Equity Capital MarketsBELGIUM150015001
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY2950026948
Executive CompensationGERMANY16528002
FinanceGERMANY41225331025
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM4508501
InsuranceGERMANY21520502
IP&ITGERMANY31614583
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY15251
Public LawGERMANY8765306620
Real EstateGERMANY168557008
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY95100001
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM95100001
Tax FinanceGERMANY52033923
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY42115297028
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Hengeler Mueller

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY30557502
Competition LawBELGIUM407019467
Competition LawGERMANY9795434624
Corporate M&AGERMANY91840382645
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM3663050004
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY445049486
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY6535001
EmploymentGERMANY7615301517
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY3885550055
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY1860050949
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM55025751
Executive CompensationGERMANY354042028
FinanceGERMANY18170374120
IP&ITGERMANY6665561796
Public LawGERMANY2160345917
Real EstateGERMANY150051046
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM235100002
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY55035001
Tax CorporateGERMANY25000100001
Tax FinanceGERMANY150050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY47600437824
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Hengeler Mueller

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY123529507
Competition LawBELGIUM320030105
Competition LawGERMANY21835348526
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY35035001
Corporate M&ACHINA10017632
Corporate M&AGERMANY77420350558
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM359525547
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY106530884
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY25100001
EmploymentGERMANY18265302824
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY275026252
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY1045040005
FinanceGERMANY44240428425
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM46557502
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementGERMANY152501
IP&ITGERMANY821541005
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY35035001
Public LawGERMANY11970247122
Real EstateGERMANY634543006
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY5550001
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM65050001
Tax CorporateGERMANY650050001
Tax DisputeGERMANY58501
Tax FinanceGERMANY60075002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY34065327423
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Hengeler Mueller's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Hengeler Mueller partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Hengeler Mueller's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Hengeler Mueller's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.