Garrigues

Garrigues's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE114955654512
Tax FinanceCHILE11280059648
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN1988523119
Equity Capital MarketsCHILE15501501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPORTUGAL1550100001
Commercial LawCOLOMBIA15550001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCOLOMBIA2250751
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE3395545789
ProjectCHILE361065634
Energy & InfrastructuresPORTUGAL3350251
Competition LawSPAIN4766521176
FinanceCHILE43140332111
Competition LawCOLOMBIA47025752
FinancePERU51785434711
ProjectCOLOMBIA52054812
Corporate M&APORTUGAL5175502
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCHILE51501501
ProjectSPAIN515035001
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN54550001
Real EstateCOLOMBIA515251
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU671559173
Debt Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA660043912
Tax FinanceMEXICO615035001
FinanceCOLOMBIA776525134
Debt Capital MarketsPERU760043912
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHILE73901423
Real EstateCHILE717526252
EmploymentSPAIN713517253
Public LawCOLOMBIA75550001
Corporate M&ASPAIN88380108517
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN810852467
Tax FinancePERU83504061
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA970015707
Competition LawCHILE93501501
FinanceSPAIN10170016344
Real EstateSPAIN1016525752
Corporate M&ACHILE1248011155
Corporate M&APERU1240882
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN12352501
Tax FinanceSPAIN13350751
Corporate M&AMEXICO2240812
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN27152501
Corporate M&APOLAND46252501
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM133150751
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Garrigues's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Garrigues fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Garrigues's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Garrigues's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!