Garrigues

Garrigues's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE122305660217
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN1926515327
Competition LawSPAIN1763039753
ProjectPERU11502501
Sport LawPERU112501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCOLOMBIA2250751
FinanceCHILE33515395511
Tax FinancePERU33504061
Real EstateCHILE317526252
ProjectCHILE453570833
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN44550001
FinancePERU5107529435
Debt Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA53504061
ProjectCOLOMBIA52054812
ProjectSPAIN515035001
EmploymentSPAIN512025132
Corporate M&ASPAIN68200135214
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN617352198
Corporate M&APORTUGAL7150751
FinanceCOLOMBIA845050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHILE83752002
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU8152501
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA1053521635
Debt Capital MarketsPERU103504061
Tax FinanceSPAIN10350751
Real EstateSPAIN1016525752
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN11352501
FinanceSPAIN13140526004
Corporate M&ACHILE143701083
Corporate M&APERU1425251
Corporate M&AMEXICO2540812
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM124150751
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2021: Garrigues

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawSPAIN203752
Corporate M&ACHILE12517253
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA40010503
Corporate M&APERU21022173
Corporate M&APORTUGAL25251
Corporate M&ASPAIN385705
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE10140685514
Debt Capital MarketsPERU25083751
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN90030004
EmploymentSPAIN151501
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE130526426
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU105083333
Energy & InfrastructuresPORTUGAL350251
Equity Capital MarketsCHILE5501501
FinanceCHILE2790293510
FinanceCOLOMBIA38528423
FinanceMEXICO3502501
FinancePERU2060407612
FinanceSPAIN123516784
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementPERU7542501
ProjectCHILE42575002
Public LawCHILE1500100001
Tax FinanceCHILE450751
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN70050382
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Garrigues's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Garrigues partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Garrigues's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Garrigues's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.