Dentons

Dentons's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Tax FinanceITALY146740555116
Real EstateGERMANY118110143813
Real EstateNETHERLANDS11608516827
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC11585014134
Real EstateSINGAPORE11560026363
Real EstateROMANIA11525041784
IP&ITAUSTRALIA11500035001
Real EstateIRELAND11500050001
Corporate M&APAPUA NEW GUINEA11500035001
Dispute ResolutionPAPUA NEW GUINEA11500035001
Real EstateITALY16695248919
FinancePOLAND16210537611
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC1335041757
Real EstatePOLAND12995193330
FinanceAZERBAIJAN12500100001
Corporate M&AAZERBAIJAN12500100001
Energy & InfrastructuresCZECH REPUBLIC1110033882
FinanceROMANIA157532083
Tax CorporateLUXEMBOURG15501501
Real EstateCAYMAN ISLANDS1350751
Real EstateINDONESIA1250251
Debt Capital MarketsGEORGIA1250751
Corporate M&AUZBEKISTAN125050001
EmploymentCZECH REPUBLIC115015001
Corporate M&AGEORGIA115015001
Dispute ResolutionSOUTH AFRICA185751
Energy & InfrastructuresCAYMAN ISLANDS17550001
Competition LawROMANIA145251
FinanceGEORGIA14535001
Competition LawEGYPT125100001
Competition LawOMAN125100001
Competition LawMOROCCO125100001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY246550701612
Real EstateFRANCE21578513448
Real EstateSPAIN21500050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA2650033421
FinanceLUXEMBOURG2444542655
Debt Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC2120034752
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM27501501
Tax FinancePOLAND25501501
Debt Capital MarketsHUNGARY25501501
Public LawNETHERLANDS243529252
EmploymentPOLAND216515002
Compliance & RegulatorySPAIN215015001
Real EstateTURKEY275251
Dispute ResolutionHUNGARY245251
Energy & InfrastructuresKAZAKHSTAN225100001
Corporate M&ATRINIDAD AND TOBAGO2252501
Corporate M&AKENYA215251
FinanceINDONESIA25251
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE31500050001
Criminal LawITALY3250050001
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION363066753
Executive CompensationITALY35518252
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND35501501
Commercial LawNETHERLANDS33508501
ProjectPOLAND331043455
FinanceSLOVAKIA313018752
FinanceHUNGARY312075002
Corporate M&AQATAR3952501
Real EstateRUSSIAN FEDERATION375251
ProjectUKRAINE31515001
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM41608588915
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG4130025752
Corporate M&AHUNGARY4800153910
Competition LawPOLAND45751382
Competition LawCHILE4450751
Equity Capital MarketsIRELAND4150751
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY47550001
Energy & InfrastructuresUKRAINE47521753
Real EstateLUXEMBOURG46550001
IP&ITRUSSIAN FEDERATION415251
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA52150122893
FinanceCANADA5660027893
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG5150015001
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY55606673
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND51501501
FinanceSOUTH AFRICA585751
Real EstatePERU550752
Corporate M&AGUATEMALA5252501
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY6465057502
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION6128012634
Debt Capital MarketsRUSSIAN FEDERATION645035001
Corporate M&ASOUTH AFRICA685751
FinanceVIRGIN ISLANDS, BRITISH67550001
Real EstateHUNGARY64550001
IP&ITPOLAND615251
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM7457562884
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED ARAB EMIRATES7120025382
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES8252851003
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCANADA8650033421
Tax CorporateUNITED KINGDOM85501501
Debt Capital MarketsCHINA8245252
Corporate M&ACAYMAN ISLANDS81758752
FinanceUNITED ARAB EMIRATES86550001
Corporate M&ACANADA970916985
Public LawUNITED KINGDOM92500751
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM9212528833
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG97704384
Competition LawNETHERLANDS94358502
Corporate M&AROMANIA92609685
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryLUXEMBOURG916514132
Corporate M&AUKRAINE9556001
IP&ITNETHERLANDS91550001
FinanceFRANCE10663524634
Competition LawITALY10232226077
Dispute ResolutionITALY10178575006
FinanceNETHERLANDS10159012003
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY1010201665
Executive CompensationFRANCE1026516502
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS10150251
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA1050252
Corporate M&AECUADOR1045251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPOLAND101515001
Corporate M&AINDONESIA10151501
FinanceUKRAINE105251
Corporate M&ASPAIN1122659339
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS116351003
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC1140513508
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY112108355
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND1110047002
FinanceCHINA1125100001
Corporate M&AGERMANY121767396818
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM1210215412814
Competition LawCANADA12800752
ProjectITALY125501501
Real EstateCANADA12350751
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES121102502
FinanceSPAIN1392511046
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS13150251
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM1413207888
Corporate M&ATURKEY142516833
Life Science & Health CareFRANCE1415251
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM15945019299
InsuranceUNITED KINGDOM154506001
ProjectGERMANY152550001
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY161502501
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA172502501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY1715028001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN17150251
InsuranceITALY175251
Public LawITALY1890612694
FinanceITALY193181360136
Corporate M&ACHILE20140252
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN202535001
Corporate M&AFRANCE21727572118
Commercial LawGERMANY2117042502
IP&ITFRANCE211557555
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE21150100001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY22243174515
Executive CompensationUNITED KINGDOM227501501
Tax FinanceGERMANY2217525132
Commercial LawFRANCE22755173
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES2325640944
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM239206716
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS2346527194
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM24970580123
Public LawFRANCE2514021382
Commercial LawITALY25105465211
Corporate M&AITALY26248197815
FinanceGERMANY261370257210
Equity Capital MarketsITALY2615530255
Corporate M&ABELGIUM26958251
EmploymentGERMANY2743113605
Debt Capital MarketsHONG KONG27245252
Corporate M&AARGENTINA27256001
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY28180423
Tax CorporateITALY285251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY2973011194
Corporate M&APOLAND29903004
Public LawGERMANY297550001
Competition LawFRANCE304608005
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES30450751
EmploymentITALY304110503
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM31250251
Corporate M&ACHINA3224525002
Competition LawGERMANY3374539789
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE3465251
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM35176511507
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM35403132
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM381555108512
Equity Capital MarketsHONG KONG3817558812
EmploymentUNITED STATES3895251
Public LawUNITED STATES40545502
EmploymentFRANCE401858805
Corporate M&AHONG KONG4015015001
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES50175031812
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM52445502
IP&ITGERMANY527550001
Real EstateUNITED STATES608857205
IP&ITUNITED STATES66986546
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES71184031912
Competition LawUNITED STATES73546833
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES78155502
Independent Directors & Statutory AuditorsITALY7961382
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES80335037421
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES8260511833
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES8335251
FinanceUNITED STATES97270253
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE10915751
Tax DisputeITALY12918501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Dentons

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawCHINA55035001
Commercial LawFRANCE257528884
Commercial LawGERMANY7550001
Commercial LawITALY200441018
Commercial LawNETHERLANDS3508501
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM33521694
Competition LawCANADA7007882
Competition LawCHILE450751
Competition LawFRANCE4608005
Competition LawGERMANY985160510
Competition LawHUNGARY9541071
Competition LawITALY211710905
Competition LawNETHERLANDS4358502
Competition LawPOLAND252501
Competition LawUKRAINE52501
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM41517634
Competition LawUNITED STATES7964384
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY7550001
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA1505612003
Corporate M&ABELGIUM958251
Corporate M&ACANADA1625046012
Corporate M&ACAYMAN ISLANDS1758752
Corporate M&ACHINA19532502
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC42012229
Corporate M&AFRANCE761064722
Corporate M&AGERMANY1654259921
Corporate M&AGUATEMALA252501
Corporate M&AHONG KONG19532502
Corporate M&AHUNGARY61513928
Corporate M&AINDONESIA1655002
Corporate M&AITALY281665223
Corporate M&AKENYA15251
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG6205583
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS45019583
Corporate M&APAPUA NEW GUINEA1500035001
Corporate M&APOLAND4553836
Corporate M&AQATAR952501
Corporate M&AROMANIA22511484
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION216523258
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE1500050001
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA2003753
Corporate M&ASOUTH AFRICA85751
Corporate M&ASPAIN19358194
Corporate M&ATRINIDAD AND TOBAGO252501
Corporate M&ATURKEY2516833
Corporate M&AUKRAINE556001
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES1102502
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM785092117
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES732024618
Corporate M&AUZBEKISTAN25050001
Criminal LawITALY250050001
Criminal LawSLOVAKIA651501
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA28156673
Debt Capital MarketsCHINA495673
Debt Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC57551252
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE65042194
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY245100002
Debt Capital MarketsHONG KONG495673
Debt Capital MarketsHUNGARY57550752
Debt Capital MarketsITALY76550682014
Debt Capital MarketsKAZAKHSTAN1515001
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG402541634
Debt Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS14059382
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND5501501
Debt Capital MarketsROMANIA25100001
Debt Capital MarketsRUSSIAN FEDERATION80017882
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED ARAB EMIRATES370021923
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM9315377114
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES35251
Dispute ResolutionCANADA150751
Dispute ResolutionHUNGARY45251
Dispute ResolutionITALY38070028
Dispute ResolutionPAPUA NEW GUINEA1500035001
Dispute ResolutionSOUTH AFRICA85751
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM5251
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES255451173
EmploymentCZECH REPUBLIC15015001
EmploymentFRANCE1858805
EmploymentGERMANY5619797
EmploymentITALY1159205
EmploymentPOLAND22010833
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM1553555
Energy & InfrastructuresCANADA150751
Energy & InfrastructuresCZECH REPUBLIC450751
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY1502501
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY12451465
Energy & InfrastructuresKAZAKHSTAN60100002
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND2809555
Energy & InfrastructuresUKRAINE7521753
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM61067173
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES450751
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY155502
Equity Capital MarketsHONG KONG15017631
Equity Capital MarketsIRELAND150751
Equity Capital MarketsITALY100502
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS150251
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND352501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM475384
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES160583
Executive CompensationFRANCE31011833
Executive CompensationITALY5518252
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES60516753
FinanceCANADA2759384
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC331542886
FinanceFRANCE673012905
FinanceGERMANY137524699
FinanceHUNGARY95100001
FinanceINDONESIA5251
FinanceITALY1826350533
FinanceLUXEMBOURG450043886
FinanceNETHERLANDS164521504
FinancePOLAND5520403010
FinanceROMANIA7535001
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION66550134
FinanceSLOVAKIA952501
FinanceSOUTH AFRICA85751
FinanceSPAIN6007882
FinanceUKRAINE5251
FinanceUNITED ARAB EMIRATES6550001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM837034216
FinanceUNITED STATES280253
Independent Directors & Statutory AuditorsITALY52501
InsuranceITALY5251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY2006673
IP&ITAUSTRALIA1500035001
IP&ITFRANCE1557555
IP&ITGERMANY7550001
IP&ITHUNGARY15015001
IP&ITPOLAND15251
IP&ITRUSSIAN FEDERATION40252
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM250251
IP&ITUNITED STATES986546
Life Science & Health CareFRANCE256001
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES250351382
ProjectCANADA3550001
ProjectCHINA55035001
ProjectFRANCE150751
ProjectGERMANY2550001
ProjectITALY5501501
ProjectPOLAND22031583
ProjectUKRAINE1515001
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM223521814
Public LawCANADA25015001
Public LawFRANCE264047583
Public LawGERMANY11025132
Public LawITALY11119729
Public LawNETHERLANDS43529252
Public LawUNITED KINGDOM2500751
Public LawUNITED STATES545502
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC1625015617
Real EstateFRANCE1578513448
Real EstateGERMANY18155143312
Real EstateINDONESIA250251
Real EstateIRELAND1500050001
Real EstateITALY7310230119
Real EstateLUXEMBOURG6550001
Real EstateNETHERLANDS1611021258
Real EstatePERU50752
Real EstatePOLAND2575116929
Real EstateROMANIA1507542502
Real EstateRUSSIAN FEDERATION75251
Real EstateSINGAPORE1560026363
Real EstateSPAIN1500050001
Real EstateTURKEY75251
Real EstateUNITED ARAB EMIRATES2502501
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM16100110916
Real EstateUNITED STATES6358944
Restructuring & InsolvencyCZECH REPUBLIC756001
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE65251
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY5855064
Restructuring & InsolvencyHUNGARY17023542
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY1252173
Restructuring & InsolvencyPOLAND17023542
Restructuring & InsolvencySLOVAKIA756001
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM756001
Tax CorporateITALY5251
Tax CorporateLUXEMBOURG5501501
Tax CorporateUNITED KINGDOM5501501
Tax DisputeITALY64382
Tax FinanceFRANCE250015001
Tax FinanceGERMANY17525132
Tax FinanceITALY76715587317
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG150015001
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS150251
Tax FinancePOLAND5501501
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES150062881
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCANADA100882
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE15751
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY100143214
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY135019046
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryLUXEMBOURG15251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS6001382
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM700267312
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES172052510
Transport LawUNITED STATES25015001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Dentons

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE1502501
Commercial LawITALY90285216
Commercial LawPOLAND15035001
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM1202002
Competition LawBELGIUM5251
Competition LawCANADA365025752
Competition LawCHINA5251
Competition LawFRANCE358501
Competition LawGERMANY3001923
Competition LawITALY1520527455
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM60041852
Competition LawUNITED STATES356525752
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA375025132
Corporate M&ACANADA41206698
Corporate M&ACHINA358022173
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC10017632
Corporate M&AFRANCE19430214415
Corporate M&AGERMANY270336
Corporate M&AHONG KONG1515001
Corporate M&AHUNGARY2456286
Corporate M&AINDONESIA95751
Corporate M&AITALY1620098321
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS175502
Corporate M&APERU25251
Corporate M&APOLAND32012944
Corporate M&AROMANIA25251
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION15251
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA10017632
Corporate M&ASOUTH KOREA350050001
Corporate M&ASPAIN30651253
Corporate M&AUKRAINE153550002
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM211021911
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES39007888
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA38501632
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE150035001
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY70026132
Debt Capital MarketsITALY171270567217
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG130050002
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED ARAB EMIRATES275018384
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM57215475112
Dispute ResolutionAUSTRALIA250050001
Dispute ResolutionITALY1500035001
Dispute ResolutionPAPUA NEW GUINEA250050001
EmploymentCANADA350050001
EmploymentCZECH REPUBLIC8535001
EmploymentFRANCE804632
EmploymentITALY16033423
EmploymentPOLAND1550001
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM215955
Energy & InfrastructuresCANADA535001
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE15015001
Energy & InfrastructuresCZECH REPUBLIC195535003
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE15015001
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY15015001
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY1575030414
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS15015001
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU25251
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND41548314
Energy & InfrastructuresSOUTH AFRICA15015001
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN15015001
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM34539173
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES45535002
Equity Capital MarketsCANADA503382
Equity Capital MarketsHONG KONG2501501
Equity Capital MarketsITALY5533423
Equity Capital MarketsMOROCCO156001
Equity Capital MarketsOMAN856001
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND48534482
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM97522536
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES2653382
Executive CompensationITALY452501
Executive CompensationUNITED KINGDOM15015001
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES351525132
FinanceAZERBAIJAN15050001
FinanceCHILE1501631
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC250035503
FinanceFRANCE9025382
FinanceGERMANY66012155
FinanceITALY24295380724
FinancePOLAND20525752
FinanceROMANIA150751
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION15050001
FinanceSPAIN19525812
FinanceTURKEY1500251
FinanceUKRAINE5251
FinanceUNITED ARAB EMIRATES1515067502
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM164036775
FinanceUNITED STATES45035001
FinanceUZBEKISTAN26542502
InsuranceFRANCE45751
InsuranceGERMANY153131
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFRANCE2353382
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY806002
IP&ITFRANCE352526252
IP&ITGERMANY402812
IP&ITITALY49525796
IP&ITSPAIN252501
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM901502
IP&ITUNITED STATES350529252
Life Science & Health CareFRANCE608502
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES365025382
ProjectFRANCE70025382
ProjectITALY38525002
ProjectOMAN35021751
ProjectPOLAND945354511
ProjectROMANIA3550001
ProjectSLOVAKIA15050751
ProjectUNITED ARAB EMIRATES35021751
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM150751
Public LawFRANCE55050001
Public LawITALY1535252
Public LawPOLAND15251
Public LawUNITED STATES350050001
Real EstateBELGIUM3550001
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC150050001
Real EstateGERMANY36025005
Real EstateHUNGARY55751
Real EstateITALY2590268517
Real EstateLUXEMBOURG10050002
Real EstatePOLAND1100341021
Real EstateROMANIA30252
Real EstateSLOVAKIA10026252
Real EstateSPAIN85050001
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM51019547
Real EstateUNITED STATES350050001
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY801382
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM75751
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES54518752
Tax CorporateGERMANY153131
Tax CorporatePOLAND1501501
Tax DisputeCZECH REPUBLIC1550001
Tax DisputeITALY100017882
Tax FinanceCANADA3500751
Tax FinanceITALY170055612414
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG5501501
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM45068701
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES45068701
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCANADA395017405
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHINA651501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE45751
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY10516833
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY12021444
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPOLAND458517632
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM35023855
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES503517253
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Dentons

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawITALY5010216
Commercial LawUNITED STATES3501501
Competition LawFRANCE60067502
Competition LawGERMANY9207867
Competition LawITALY701382
Competition LawPOLAND150057501
Competition LawROMANIA18151003
Competition LawUNITED STATES8501423
Compliance & RegulatoryITALY152501
Corporate M&ABELGIUM53001
Corporate M&ACANADA1407882
Corporate M&ACHINA27501502
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC1500251
Corporate M&AFRANCE16365267918
Corporate M&AGEORGIA1502501
Corporate M&AGERMANY117539416
Corporate M&AGUATEMALA5251
Corporate M&AHONG KONG2515882
Corporate M&AHUNGARY1500251
Corporate M&AINDONESIA16501132
Corporate M&AITALY1093576626
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG515001
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS285504
Corporate M&AOMAN15251
Corporate M&APERU25751
Corporate M&APOLAND196010756
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION45251
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE2651382
Corporate M&ASOUTH KOREA250251
Corporate M&ASPAIN150751
Corporate M&ATURKEY1407632
Corporate M&AUKRAINE207632
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM3555115616
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES755955
Debt Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC165052833
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE110017632
Debt Capital MarketsGEORGIA150751
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY1508501
Debt Capital MarketsINDONESIA851501
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG75050001
Debt Capital MarketsRUSSIAN FEDERATION25035001
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED ARAB EMIRATES670023868
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM6605494314
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES750100001
Dispute ResolutionITALY1506001
Dispute ResolutionSLOVAKIA152501
EmploymentFRANCE2454634
EmploymentGERMANY715955
EmploymentITALY650537562
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM1101132
EmploymentUNITED STATES715955
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRALIA150035001
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL15035001
Energy & InfrastructuresCHINA252501
Energy & InfrastructuresCZECH REPUBLIC255036504
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY252501
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY4025942
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS153518252
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND157035923
Energy & InfrastructuresROMANIA652501
Energy & InfrastructuresSINGAPORE25251
Energy & InfrastructuresTURKEY3002502
Energy & InfrastructuresUKRAINE1502501
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM171013194
Energy & InfrastructuresUZBEKISTAN35251
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRALIA5251
Equity Capital MarketsCANADA56001
Equity Capital MarketsITALY2511003
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES3508501
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES3051382
FinanceAUSTRALIA35251
FinanceFRANCE5005923
FinanceGERMANY95039723
FinanceITALY1940375830
FinanceLUXEMBOURG42548073
FinanceMAURITIUS4001502
FinanceNETHERLANDS2852002
FinancePOLAND74039846
FinanceROMANIA165033462
FinanceSPAIN15033331
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM213025918
FinanceUNITED STATES2502501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY6105634
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementLUXEMBOURG515001
IP&ITFRANCE252501
IP&ITGERMANY150751
IP&ITITALY156001
IP&ITSOUTH KOREA250251
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM15251
IP&ITUNITED STATES4052002
Life Science & Health CareFRANCE1504550382
Life Science & Health CareRUSSIAN FEDERATION65035001
ProjectBELGIUM3550001
ProjectCZECH REPUBLIC1502501
ProjectFRANCE48525132
ProjectHUNGARY90032502
ProjectITALY386021605
ProjectLUXEMBOURG3550001
ProjectPOLAND5751
ProjectROMANIA3550001
ProjectRUSSIAN FEDERATION65251
ProjectTURKEY75018333
ProjectUKRAINE8001632
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM650751
Public LawGERMANY150751
Public LawITALY82520259
Public LawPOLAND129524105
Public LawUNITED STATES250251
Real EstateCANADA3508501
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC188526008
Real EstateFRANCE37014305
Real EstateGERMANY230020086
Real EstateGUATEMALA5251
Real EstateHUNGARY1750252
Real EstateITALY1695235916
Real EstateNETHERLANDS140054252
Real EstatePOLAND4760237836
Real EstateROMANIA55251
Real EstateSINGAPORE14007252
Real EstateSLOVAKIA153525132
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM3006955
Real EstateUNITED STATES41017003
Restructuring & InsolvencyAZERBAIJAN9529381
Restructuring & InsolvencyCZECH REPUBLIC85015001
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE1951632
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY13254564
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY35658944
Restructuring & InsolvencyRUSSIAN FEDERATION9529381
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM4001502
Sport LawITALY10252
Tax CorporateITALY51501
Tax DisputeITALY408944
Tax FinanceCHINA1501501
Tax FinanceITALY25501
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES125045833
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHINA2501501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE1951255
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY10658867
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY1505163616
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS90502
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPOLAND23108797
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM49015179
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES715955
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM2502501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Dentons's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Dentons partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Dentons's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Dentons's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.