Hall & Wilcox

Hall & Wilcox's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Life Science & Health CareAUSTRALIA2352501
InsuranceAUSTRALIA545751
Executive CompensationAUSTRALIA81211505
IP&ITAUSTRALIA1230252
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA14405814
Real EstateAUSTRALIA164012254
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRALIA2215251
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA2424110211
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Hall & Wilcox

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA24110211
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRALIA15251
Executive CompensationAUSTRALIA1211505
InsuranceAUSTRALIA45751
IP&ITAUSTRALIA30252
Life Science & Health CareAUSTRALIA352501
Real EstateAUSTRALIA4012254
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA405814
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Hall & Wilcox

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA2921418
EmploymentAUSTRALIA95751
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRALIA45251
Executive CompensationAUSTRALIA1652923
FinanceAUSTRALIA3351505
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementAUSTRALIA258501
IP&ITAUSTRALIA95251
Life Science & Health CareAUSTRALIA862884
Real EstateAUSTRALIA3352884
Restructuring & InsolvencyAUSTRALIA451501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA2754382
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Hall & Wilcox

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Hall & Wilcox's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Hall & Wilcox partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Hall & Wilcox's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Hall & Wilcox's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.