Cuatrecasas

Cuatrecasas's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Corporate M&ASPAIN12058584677
Competition LawSPAIN1641579510
Corporate M&APORTUGAL1476515228
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementSPAIN140159010
Dispute ResolutionCHILE1250050001
Executive CompensationSPAIN115051132
FinancePORTUGAL1135013753
Real EstatePORTUGAL181518753
Energy & InfrastructuresPORTUGAL1550251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPORTUGAL155035001
Criminal LawSPAIN19535001
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementPERU165251
Restructuring & InsolvencyCHILE1556001
IP&ITPORTUGAL11550001
Commercial LawPORTUGAL15251
Transport LawCOLOMBIA111501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN2703594429
Public LawSPAIN224858449
EmploymentSPAIN2163113004
Competition LawPORTUGAL299511814
Energy & InfrastructuresCOLOMBIA253530833
Dispute ResolutionSPAIN246035003
Tax FinancePERU245035001
Dispute ResolutionPERU24550001
Equity Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA2150001
FinanceSPAIN37675144719
Corporate M&ACHILE3673014448
Corporate M&AMEXICO3355647055
ProjectCOLOMBIA3155530337
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCHILE3150251
Equity Capital MarketsPERU35100001
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA4537014289
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN43085107413
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN49404564
FinanceMEXICO5118013507
FinanceCOLOMBIA586528547
Debt Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA560041672
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU53515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPERU61954252
Energy & InfrastructuresMEXICO615015001
IP&ITSPAIN614523423
Real EstatePERU64550001
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN7856253
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE760041672
Competition LawMEXICO715015001
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN870024046
FinancePERU846521752
Debt Capital MarketsPERU82502501
Corporate M&APERU102403083
FinanceCHILE1156122107
Tax FinanceSPAIN111651132
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE12150251
Real EstateSPAIN132806569
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO132502501
Real EstateMEXICO14456001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM4896517632
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES9216752753
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Cuatrecasas

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawPORTUGAL5251
Competition LawPORTUGAL70514503
Competition LawSPAIN6430117711
Corporate M&ACHILE639527466
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA504021694
Corporate M&AMEXICO361128138
Corporate M&APORTUGAL465010507
Corporate M&ASPAIN26300101863
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES15251132
Criminal LawSPAIN9535001
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE60041672
Debt Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA60041672
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO2502501
Debt Capital MarketsPERU2502501
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN2485141111
Dispute ResolutionCHILE250050001
Dispute ResolutionSPAIN46035003
EmploymentPORTUGAL52501
EmploymentSPAIN424116647
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE150251
Energy & InfrastructuresCOLOMBIA53530833
Energy & InfrastructuresMEXICO25751
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU3515001
Energy & InfrastructuresPORTUGAL550251
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN72520647
Equity Capital MarketsMEXICO25751
Equity Capital MarketsPERU5100001
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN855252
Executive CompensationSPAIN15001501
FinanceCHILE31121334
FinanceCOLOMBIA52041405
FinanceMEXICO66021085
FinancePERU46521752
FinancePORTUGAL560013753
FinanceSPAIN7610124816
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM96517632
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCHILE150251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementSPAIN3070944
IP&ITPORTUGAL5251
IP&ITSPAIN264519694
ProjectCOLOMBIA80527356
Public LawPORTUGAL95050001
Public LawSPAIN417516055
Real EstateMEXICO456001
Real EstatePORTUGAL550251
Real EstateSPAIN445113810
Restructuring & InsolvencyCHILE556001
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN9404564
Tax FinancePERU45035001
Tax FinanceSPAIN15751
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPORTUGAL55035001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN8670125023
Transport LawCOLOMBIA11501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Cuatrecasas

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawSPAIN100067502
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA25035001
Corporate M&AMEXICO135025466
Corporate M&APERU3105923
Corporate M&APORTUGAL145017003
Corporate M&ASPAIN2585178214
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO150015001
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN1654560004
EmploymentSPAIN1508501
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU2515001
Energy & InfrastructuresPORTUGAL95050001
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN83534253
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN15035581
Executive CompensationSPAIN2502501
FinanceMEXICO152501
FinancePORTUGAL95050001
FinanceSPAIN264525814
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementSPAIN45251
IP&ITSPAIN2502501
Life Science & Health CareSPAIN356001
ProjectMEXICO951501
ProjectPERU15050001
ProjectSPAIN19060252
Public LawSPAIN550100001
Real EstateMEXICO152501
Real EstateSPAIN10151173
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN85015001
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM130015002
Tax FinanceSPAIN1600038583
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPERU2515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN915796
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Cuatrecasas

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA7518671
Corporate M&AMEXICO96518333
Corporate M&APERU5550001
Corporate M&APORTUGAL250050501
Corporate M&ASPAIN151032756
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN4526251
FinanceMEXICO22520002
FinanceSPAIN20522252
ProjectSPAIN15035001
Real EstateMEXICO15038501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPERU5550001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN70025002
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Cuatrecasas's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Cuatrecasas partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Cuatrecasas's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Cuatrecasas's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.