Cuatrecasas

Cuatrecasas's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Corporate M&ASPAIN12583598058
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN117300204910
Tax FinanceSPAIN11516533833
FinancePORTUGAL1560013753
Corporate M&APORTUGAL1465010507
EmploymentSPAIN1439115638
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementSPAIN13070944
IP&ITSPAIN1264519694
Dispute ResolutionCHILE1250050001
Public LawPORTUGAL195050001
Competition LawPORTUGAL170514503
Real EstatePORTUGAL1550251
Energy & InfrastructuresPORTUGAL1550251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPORTUGAL155035001
ProjectCOLOMBIA150530334
Dispute ResolutionSPAIN146035003
Criminal LawSPAIN19535001
EmploymentPORTUGAL152501
IP&ITPORTUGAL15251
Commercial LawPORTUGAL15251
Transport LawCOLOMBIA111501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN29065104623
FinanceSPAIN27760117917
Public LawSPAIN2417516055
Executive CompensationSPAIN215001501
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN29404564
Energy & InfrastructuresCOLOMBIA253530833
Tax FinancePERU245035001
Restructuring & InsolvencyCHILE2556001
Competition LawSPAIN36430117711
Debt Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA435080831
Corporate M&ACHILE5639527466
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA5504021694
Corporate M&AMEXICO6376125949
Real EstateSPAIN61195105711
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN6855252
FinanceMEXICO666021085
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCHILE6150251
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU63515001
Equity Capital MarketsPERU65100001
FinanceCOLOMBIA752041405
FinancePERU846521752
Equity Capital MarketsMEXICO825751
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN972520647
Energy & InfrastructuresMEXICO925751
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE1035080831
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO132502501
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE13150251
Real EstateMEXICO17456001
FinanceCHILE186111783
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM5296517632
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES9615251132
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2021: Cuatrecasas

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawSPAIN100067502
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA25035001
Corporate M&AMEXICO135025466
Corporate M&APERU3105923
Corporate M&APORTUGAL145017003
Corporate M&ASPAIN2585178214
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO150015001
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN1654560004
EmploymentSPAIN1508501
Energy & InfrastructuresPERU2515001
Energy & InfrastructuresPORTUGAL95050001
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN83534253
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN15035581
Executive CompensationSPAIN2502501
FinanceMEXICO152501
FinancePORTUGAL95050001
FinanceSPAIN264525814
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementSPAIN45251
IP&ITSPAIN2502501
Life Science & Healt CareSPAIN356001
ProjectMEXICO951501
ProjectPERU15050001
ProjectSPAIN19060252
Public LawSPAIN550100001
Real EstateMEXICO152501
Real EstateSPAIN10151173
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN85015001
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM130015002
Tax FinanceSPAIN1600038583
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPERU2515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN915796
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Cuatrecasas's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Cuatrecasas partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Cuatrecasas's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Cuatrecasas's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.