Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM17220037003
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES23250100001
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM31177536673
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES3819158105
FinanceUNITED STATES40784020068
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES43544018296
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES44331524636
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES45275036822
Competition LawUNITED STATES5124408577
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM514502501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES5260051818
IP&ITUNITED STATES5921116047
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES6464551649
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM78603132
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM79456001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM96465252
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM11015251
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES15542153254
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawUNITED STATES24408577
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES250100001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM465252
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES64551649
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM177536673
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES275036822
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES42153254
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM4502501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES19158105
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES544018296
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM15251
FinanceUNITED STATES784020068
IP&ITUNITED STATES21116047
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM456001
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM220037003
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES331524636
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM603132
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES60051818
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawUNITED STATES3501501
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM2500251
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES2925384
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM450100001
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES225053155
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES251501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM15002501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES515017753
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES400027836
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM50025752
FinanceUNITED STATES90029314
IP&ITUNITED STATES30252
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM2856002
Real EstateUNITED STATES80083752
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM195051252
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES535036086
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM2500251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES2775253
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawBELGIUM7508501
Competition LawUNITED STATES26503314
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES1501501
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES358578510
Criminal LawUNITED STATES150751
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM39550253
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES54538064
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM2535001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES7658955
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES320513788
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM39550253
FinanceUNITED STATES4935252113
InsuranceUNITED STATES9575001
IP&ITUNITED STATES97015314
Public LawUNITED STATES9005502
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM7506001
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES150751
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES29304216
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.