Watson Farley & Williams

Watson Farley & Williams's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY13735126910
Restructuring & InsolvencyHONG KONG1350075001
ProjectSPAIN12145242711
FinanceGREECE1152533015
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM174518752
ProjectGERMANY2204521347
Energy & InfrastructuresGREECE215015001
Real EstateGREECE2152501
Dispute ResolutionTHAILAND3151501
Public LawSPAIN435015001
Transport LawUNITED STATES415015001
Corporate M&AGREECE41501501
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN5145016305
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE6350075001
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE669024966
Debt Capital MarketsGREECE72454382
Tax FinanceSPAIN85003752
EmploymentSPAIN845251
Transport LawITALY8103132
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY9143585811
Tax CorporateUNITED KINGDOM965035001
Real EstateSPAIN919582312
FinanceSPAIN10178039166
Life Science & Healt CareGERMANY10851501
Public LawGERMANY118554503
Public LawUNITED KINGDOM122654314
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES1215050001
Energy & InfrastructuresSINGAPORE1325251
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY14651501
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM1563575512
Corporate M&ASPAIN1612657546
Public LawFRANCE1648025195
FinanceGERMANY173040193717
FinanceSINGAPORE171502501
ProjectFRANCE179535001
FinanceHONG KONG1837530673
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM2065517882
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY202501501
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE212501501
EmploymentGERMANY227009217
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM2251115598
FinanceFRANCE23102515518
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM2465517632
ProjectITALY24507882
Real EstateGERMANY254403564
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY2619102426
FinanceITALY261375183213
Real EstateFRANCE264454867
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE282114064
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM294755283515
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM30307032112
Executive CompensationUNITED KINGDOM3350252
Corporate M&AGERMANY343810149219
Competition LawGERMANY374809926
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM38150020502
Corporate M&AITALY38103656910
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY433515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE4462517998
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM456911905
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY45250751
IP&ITGERMANY451501501
Debt Capital MarketsITALY48518751
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM52265955
Corporate M&AFRANCE5788524077
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM602501501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES643352002
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM71163596312
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES7415015001
FinanceUNITED STATES7764538586
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES103121518384
Public LawITALY119747216
Dispute ResolutionITALY12921382
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2021: Watson Farley & Williams

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM65035001
Competition LawGERMANY1502501
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM220512673
Compliance & RegulatorySPAIN6550001
Corporate M&AFRANCE89023107
Corporate M&AGERMANY4150111712
Corporate M&AITALY102512357
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE5251
Corporate M&ASPAIN100020502
Corporate M&ATHAILAND551501
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM69512967
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES51501
Debt Capital MarketsSPAIN79026134
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM800042502
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES150050001
Dispute ResolutionTHAILAND352501
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM1151173
EmploymentGERMANY18451814
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM126516923
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE65035333
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY285514564
Energy & InfrastructuresGREECE352501
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY43513254
Energy & InfrastructuresSINGAPORE70018752
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN387029339
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM193012699
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES85050001
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES355512694
FinanceFRANCE130061664
FinanceGERMANY267518003
FinanceGREECE95038134
FinanceITALY1045237311
FinanceSPAIN65050001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM4395220111
FinanceUNITED STATES76543535
InsuranceUNITED KINGDOM15001501
ProjectFRANCE50048732
ProjectGERMANY170513333
ProjectGREECE252501
ProjectHONG KONG3515001
ProjectSPAIN160027687
ProjectUNITED ARAB EMIRATES45751
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM350034653
Public LawFRANCE550001
Public LawITALY15251
Public LawUNITED KINGDOM9159155
Real EstateGERMANY268517003
Real EstateHONG KONG550100001
Real EstateSINGAPORE652501
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM5052694
Real EstateUNITED STATES56550132
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY120050382
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM55008501
Tax CorporateFRANCE1506001
Tax CorporateGERMANY1517251
Tax FinanceFRANCE250100001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE15526252
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY433511005
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySPAIN114512505
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM2375181510
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES65751
Transport LawGERMANY15001501
Transport LawITALY950100001
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM60550752
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Watson Farley & Williams's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Watson Farley & Williams partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Watson Farley & Williams's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Watson Farley & Williams's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.