Grimaldi Studio Legale

Grimaldi Studio Legale's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Transport LawITALY29035002
Dispute ResolutionITALY1088525382
Life Science & Healt CareITALY235251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY26192565
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM2615071251
ProjectITALY272050132
Equity Capital MarketsITALY3036466
Debt Capital MarketsITALY3211558377
FinanceITALY35586334315
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY36601382
Competition LawITALY4213630458
Corporate M&AITALY4367788925
Public LawITALY48456357615
Tax FinanceITALY498015734
Commercial LawITALY5315751
EmploymentITALY551535001
Independent Directors & Statutory AuditorsITALY581100001
Competition LawBELGIUM61675002
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM627025974
Real EstateITALY75252501
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM9411541313
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY104361154
Sport LawITALY1321251
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM15540252
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Grimaldi Studio Legale's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Grimaldi Studio Legale fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Grimaldi Studio Legale's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Grimaldi Studio Legale's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!