Fenwick & West LLP

Fenwick & West LLP's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Equity Capital MarketsISRAEL5150251
Commercial LawUNITED STATES163230129023
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES21550251
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES2449004814
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES26285014747
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES286835119410
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES311455267365
Competition LawUNITED STATES311013128624
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES3329187263202
IP&ITUNITED STATES341476263575
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES351317248757
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES37130252
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES46185252
Corporate M&ACHINA545251
FinanceUNITED STATES11665251
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES15831005173
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Fenwick & West LLP

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawUNITED STATES11800181734
Competition LawUNITED STATES1035650225
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES9508501
Corporate M&ACHINA3050132
Corporate M&AISRAEL6050132
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES39342394226
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES39001755
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES57003905
Employment LitigationUNITED STATES150251
Equity Capital MarketsISRAEL150251
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES9327583318
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES108252104882
FinanceUNITED STATES4502501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES5251
IP&ITUNITED STATES2244296090
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES150251
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES93100124112
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES16712108064
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Fenwick & West LLP

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawUNITED STATES7605183914
Competition LawUNITED STATES11605106716
Corporate M&ACHINA1350021005
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES26620467142
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES350024026
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES45551382
EmploymentUNITED STATES52521673
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES228048714
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES860594547
FinanceUNITED STATES90882
IP&ITUNITED STATES14375101355
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES24006717
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES105039503
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES1281081643
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Fenwick & West LLP

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawUNITED STATES1444018368
Competition LawUNITED STATES26720123113
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES3773037996
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES222521354
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES90043082
EmploymentUNITED STATES27203944
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES1158077412
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES3352053835
FinanceUNITED STATES40252
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES451525846
IP&ITUNITED STATES3663569258
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES4951132
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES260014285
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES3255095639
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Fenwick & West LLP's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Fenwick & West LLP partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Fenwick & West LLP's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Fenwick & West LLP's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.