King & Spalding

King & Spalding's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES3262534134
FinanceUNITED ARAB EMIRATES4167545003
Corporate M&ASAUDI ARABIA52550001
Real EstateFRANCE13105017257
Penal LawUNITED STATES146550001
Corporate M&AJAPAN159501501
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE1548518752
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE171851382
Life Science & Healt CareFRANCE17252501
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE199501501
Executive CompensationUNITED KINGDOM221500251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM273950673
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM2815035001
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION2856001
Public LawUNITED STATES29323522636
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM301500251
Commercial LawUNITED STATES31215025132
Corporate M&AFRANCE411870967
Competition LawUNITED STATES42492521448
IP&ITUNITED STATES48398010978
Real EstateGERMANY52658501
Life Science & Healt CareUNITED STATES5230252
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES53358501
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM54429514926
Real EstateUNITED STATES541500251
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES5610145110818
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES5935251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE61205944
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES635015114812
FinanceUNITED STATES63409021937
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY631105502
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES66238512397
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES7445035001
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES801854382
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES86150251
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES8735016833
Corporate M&AGERMANY961105502
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the King & Spalding's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of King & Spalding fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of King & Spalding's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of King & Spalding's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!