Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek

Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Criminal LawGERMANY11500751
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY31500751
IP&ITGERMANY5386552540
InsuranceGERMANY518525132
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementGERMANY7450251
EmploymentGERMANY9377553235
ProjectGERMANY1025015001
Real EstateGERMANY122450103629
Public LawGERMANY12571114311
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY12295882
Tax FinanceGERMANY145451382
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY16359552438
Competition LawGERMANY17322066122
FinanceSWITZERLAND175029382
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY213535001
FinanceGERMANY22221568214
Corporate M&ASWITZERLAND2260252
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY2350502
Corporate M&AGERMANY25573038869
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY253064812
Commercial LawGERMANY28654083
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY1255505
Competition LawGERMANY318050727
Corporate M&AGERMANY487026969
Corporate M&ASWITZERLAND45251
Criminal LawGERMANY1500751
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY140796
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY1500751
EmploymentGERMANY396024238
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY295882
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY36128715
Executive CompensationGERMANY555173
FinanceGERMANY227054413
FinanceSWITZERLAND5029382
InsuranceGERMANY18525132
IP&ITGERMANY410028145
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY5251
Public LawGERMANY32113568
Real EstateGERMANY241086421
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY13513333
Tax FinanceGERMANY1101382
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY382548642
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY3953466
Competition LawGERMANY2935106416
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY1401632
Corporate M&AGERMANY527069544
Criminal LawGERMANY25251
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY5401886
EmploymentGERMANY168047113
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY2501923
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY215619
Executive CompensationGERMANY139014008
FinanceGERMANY259064516
InsuranceGERMANY68513505
IP&ITGERMANY212066418
ProjectGERMANY9751062
Public LawGERMANY465020716
Real EstateGERMANY313065330
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY162021012
Tax CorporateGERMANY24006923
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY328068830
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY44012586
Competition LawGERMANY2030122714
Corporate M&AGERMANY323598239
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY851583
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY15035001
EmploymentGERMANY246575328
Employment LitigationGERMANY25751
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY15050001
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY415647
FinanceGERMANY715101811
InsuranceGERMANY22518752
IP&ITGERMANY168579527
Public LawGERMANY2601504
Real EstateGERMANY160092620
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY30021752
Sport LawGERMANY251501
Tax CorporateGERMANY2501634
Tax FinanceGERMANY451173
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY178582722
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.