Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek

Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Penal LawGERMANY11525502
InsuranceGERMANY416525132
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY4752501
ProjectGERMANY5955812
IP&ITGERMANY6480031936
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY61500751
Real EstateGERMANY8416065924
EmploymentGERMANY10419528628
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY12481042343
Executive CompensationGERMANY13117061913
Competition LawGERMANY14394039624
FinanceGERMANY15413047720
Corporate M&ASWITZERLAND151401382
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY162501501
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY162353255
Public LawGERMANY1973671718
Life Science & Healt CareGERMANY195251
Corporate M&AGERMANY20674039163
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY2090944
Commercial LawGERMANY234953676
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY2632030514
Tax FinanceGERMANY261101382
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Heuking Kühn Lüer Wojtek's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!