Veirano Advogados

Veirano Advogados's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Real EstateBRAZIL46007437
Public LawBRAZIL645050001
Competition LawBRAZIL645050001
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL7144033194
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL745125132
Tax FinanceBRAZIL8552501
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL12149041487
Corporate M&ABRAZIL16103496241
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL231545081
FinanceBRAZIL241550001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Veirano Advogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawBRAZIL36529252
Corporate M&ABRAZIL206473057
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL131534307
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL133527583
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL21564382
FinanceBRAZIL858501
Public LawBRAZIL35050001
Real EstateBRAZIL48516836
Tax FinanceBRAZIL552501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL36619583
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Veirano Advogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawBRAZIL250050001
Competition LawBRAZIL523537897
Compliance & RegulatoryBRAZIL250050001
Corporate M&ABRAZIL8485153857
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL1565412112
EmploymentBRAZIL250050001
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL70057155
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL166517003
FinanceBRAZIL205528797
InsuranceBRAZIL250050001
IP&ITBRAZIL250050001
Public LawBRAZIL254017583
Real EstateBRAZIL277052011
Restructuring & InsolvencyBRAZIL175026252
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL259016833
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Veirano Advogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawBRAZIL150518752
Compliance & RegulatoryBRAZIL15251
Corporate M&ABRAZIL6910123450
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL5850631620
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL3510249510
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL9550001
FinanceBRAZIL155028833
Public LawBRAZIL15100001
Real EstateBRAZIL160664
Restructuring & InsolvencyBRAZIL50035613
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL18805867
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Veirano Advogados's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Veirano Advogados partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Veirano Advogados's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Veirano Advogados's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.