Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi

Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Energy & InfrastructuresARGENTINA1650113694
Tax FinanceARGENTINA1118543255
IP&ITARGENTINA1950751
Commercial LawARGENTINA2950751
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA311526315237
Competition LawARGENTINA3950751
Corporate M&AARGENTINA512504064
Restructuring & InsolvencyARGENTINA54014612
FinanceARGENTINA932553002
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawARGENTINA950751
Competition LawARGENTINA950751
Corporate M&AARGENTINA12504064
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA11046288938
Energy & InfrastructuresARGENTINA650113694
FinanceARGENTINA32553002
IP&ITARGENTINA950751
Restructuring & InsolvencyARGENTINA4014612
Tax FinanceARGENTINA118543255
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawARGENTINA30025752
Compliance & RegulatoryARGENTINA15050001
Corporate M&AARGENTINA319557198
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA68930361833
Energy & InfrastructuresARGENTINA47041327
Equity Capital MarketsARGENTINA4547831
FinanceARGENTINA22020333
ProjectARGENTINA9042632
Public LawARGENTINA19550132
Tax CorporateARGENTINA15050001
Tax FinanceARGENTINA25015001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryARGENTINA50567173
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Corporate M&AARGENTINA57010156
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA860304312
Energy & InfrastructuresARGENTINA50021805
Equity Capital MarketsARGENTINA852501
FinanceARGENTINA120060329
ProjectARGENTINA36041333
Public LawARGENTINA44576333
Tax FinanceARGENTINA55040985
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Bruchou, Fernández Madero & Lombardi's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.