Stocche Forbes Advogados

Stocche Forbes Advogados's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL1415026313
Corporate M&ABRAZIL21990018809
Public LawBRAZIL21500035001
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL3250013921
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL1835060501
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL2247054384
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Stocche Forbes Advogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Corporate M&ABRAZIL20450147812
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL238042316
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL250013921
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL105067393
FinanceBRAZIL250100001
Public LawBRAZIL1500035001
Real EstateBRAZIL40011712
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL415026313
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Stocche Forbes Advogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Corporate M&ABRAZIL1420134613
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL3520504613
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL40031582
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL5509793
FinanceBRAZIL12013882
Real EstateBRAZIL3101253
Restructuring & InsolvencyBRAZIL18557502
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL475974
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Stocche Forbes Advogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawBRAZIL765054252
Corporate M&ABRAZIL9670140726
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL3695567420
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL4751502
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL73522755
FinanceBRAZIL955573935
InsuranceBRAZIL2502501
ProjectBRAZIL150071251
Public LawBRAZIL7500100001
Real EstateBRAZIL8052256
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL758066923
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Stocche Forbes Advogados's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Stocche Forbes Advogados partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Stocche Forbes Advogados's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Stocche Forbes Advogados's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.