Stocche Forbes Advogados

Stocche Forbes Advogados's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Real EstateBRAZIL85606604
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL940031582
Restructuring & InsolvencyBRAZIL1018557502
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL113295521914
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBRAZIL114501213
Competition LawBRAZIL1325021921
Corporate M&ABRAZIL161790119212
FinanceBRAZIL1737042583
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL18100036424
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Stocche Forbes Advogados's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Stocche Forbes Advogados fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Stocche Forbes Advogados's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!