Cescon, Barrieu, Flesch & Barreto

Cescon, Barrieu, Flesch & Barreto's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
ProjectBRAZIL415050001
Restructuring & InsolvencyBRAZIL5250050001
Real EstateBRAZIL595050001
FinanceBRAZIL6252546252
Competition LawBRAZIL1095050001
Corporate M&ABRAZIL171780146411
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL17154531376
Energy & InfrastructuresBRAZIL194535001
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL201610423912
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Cescon, Barrieu, Flesch & Barreto's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Cescon, Barrieu, Flesch & Barreto fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Cescon, Barrieu, Flesch & Barreto's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions
FusionCharts XT will load here!