Gómez-Pinzón

Gómez-Pinzón's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
FinanceCOLOMBIA1720542077
Energy & InfrastructuresCOLOMBIA1350087501
Debt Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA2355049973
Equity Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA29550001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCOLOMBIA51501501
ProjectCOLOMBIA6150100001
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA828153194
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2021: Gómez-Pinzón

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Corporate M&ACOLOMBIA104511005
Debt Capital MarketsCOLOMBIA4670411211
Energy & InfrastructuresCOLOMBIA195066673
FinanceCOLOMBIA274524827
IP&ITCOLOMBIA150751
Real EstateCOLOMBIA55251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCOLOMBIA110882
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Gómez-Pinzón's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Gómez-Pinzón partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Gómez-Pinzón's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Gómez-Pinzón's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.