Foley Hoag LLP

Foley Hoag LLP's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
ProjectUNITED STATES71525882
InsuranceUNITED STATES1835251
Life Science & Healt CareUNITED STATES197956598
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES26352501
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE33550001
Public LawUNITED STATES39680506
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES43855333
Commercial LawUNITED STATES6060252
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES69350251
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES72405252
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES73205252
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES76153533318
IP&ITUNITED STATES78445728
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES86380605
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES91173030131
FinanceUNITED STATES92215502
Real EstateUNITED STATES9335751
Corporate M&AFRANCE1131504634
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES1356013384
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2021: Foley Hoag LLP

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawUNITED STATES25251
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES104553717
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES285032502
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE35025751
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES47528886
Employment LitigationUNITED STATES1550001
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES11015002
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES90882
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES1255333
FinanceUNITED STATES387519296
InsuranceUNITED STATES11015002
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES45251
IP&ITUNITED STATES46019386
Life Science & Healt CareUNITED STATES450251
Public LawUNITED STATES23012155
Real EstateUNITED STATES11510083
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES5251
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES55251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES52075911
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Foley Hoag LLP's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Foley Hoag LLP partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Foley Hoag LLP's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Foley Hoag LLP's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.