Foley Hoag LLP

Foley Hoag LLP's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Employment LitigationUNITED STATES201550001
InsuranceUNITED STATES2335251
Life Science & Healt CareUNITED STATES28725336
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES34352501
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE34550001
Public LawUNITED STATES533351886
Commercial LawUNITED STATES53320355
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES53855333
IP&ITUNITED STATES77360717
Real EstateUNITED STATES78330555
Competition LawUNITED STATES78300423
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES79205252
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES80205252
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES8712755617
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES88350467
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES103148015428
FinanceUNITED STATES10365751
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES1346510755
Corporate M&AFRANCE1351055923
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Foley Hoag LLP's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Foley Hoag LLP fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Foley Hoag LLP's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Foley Hoag LLP's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!