Castrén & Snellman

Castrén & Snellman's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Debt Capital MarketsFINLAND163805757
Energy & InfrastructuresFINLAND1320020224
Public LawFINLAND11510253
ProjectFINLAND165040001
Commercial LawFINLAND159523046
Executive CompensationFINLAND11502501
Restructuring & InsolvencyFINLAND25026252
Corporate M&AFINLAND33930136138
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFINLAND33770183318
FinanceFINLAND43650183613
Real EstateFINLAND4545180014
Competition LawFINLAND563011569
EmploymentFINLAND63550001
Tax FinanceFINLAND615251
Equity Capital MarketsFINLAND71356829
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2021: Castrén & Snellman

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFINLAND2255135010
Competition LawFINLAND523521946
Corporate M&AFINLAND6760134926
Debt Capital MarketsFINLAND289022467
Dispute ResolutionFINLAND5251
EmploymentFINLAND47407966
Energy & InfrastructuresFINLAND58011606
Equity Capital MarketsFINLAND215926
Executive CompensationFINLAND150751
FinanceFINLAND1985200515
InsuranceFINLAND17517882
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFINLAND22521752
IP&ITFINLAND1635123911
ProjectFINLAND252501
Public LawFINLAND48516384
Real EstateFINLAND2425191416
Restructuring & InsolvencyFINLAND352501
Tax FinanceFINLAND82522255
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFINLAND1095190110
Transport LawFINLAND15006001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Castrén & Snellman's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Castrén & Snellman partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Castrén & Snellman's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Castrén & Snellman's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.