De Pardieu Brocas Maffei

De Pardieu Brocas Maffei's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
FinanceFRANCE410540232213
IP&ITFRANCE790522064
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE83309543
Tax FinanceFRANCE155008752
Competition LawFRANCE19174520655
Real EstateFRANCE204459754
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE22252501
Public LawFRANCE28462502
Corporate M&AFRANCE292985190223
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE321370161014
EmploymentFRANCE352705333
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: De Pardieu Brocas Maffei

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawFRANCE505017738
Corporate M&AFRANCE10485161435
EmploymentFRANCE49510253
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE252501
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE1502501
FinanceFRANCE3425150716
IP&ITFRANCE24542502
Public LawFRANCE25050001
Real EstateFRANCE228530168
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE438027717
Tax FinanceFRANCE40015002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE3440168419
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: De Pardieu Brocas Maffei

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE150751
Competition LawFRANCE5990175013
Corporate M&AFRANCE7240212425
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE110018252
EmploymentFRANCE3535190510
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE1535001
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE452501
FinanceFRANCE9480262125
InsuranceFRANCE35050001
IP&ITFRANCE61513855
ProjectFRANCE352501
Public LawFRANCE658501
Real EstateFRANCE906547758
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE136021655
Tax FinanceFRANCE15015001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE4475222816
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: De Pardieu Brocas Maffei

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawFRANCE1515199911
Corporate M&AFRANCE6105208731
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE35035001
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE450100001
EmploymentFRANCE42019557
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE15050001
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE37019677
FinanceFRANCE5410166317
InsuranceFRANCE25050001
IP&ITFRANCE20529252
ProjectFRANCE9550001
Public LawFRANCE22550132
Real EstateFRANCE4065386114
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE99518314
Tax CorporateFRANCE25050001
Tax FinanceFRANCE2055002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE5030222223
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the De Pardieu Brocas Maffei's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of De Pardieu Brocas Maffei partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of De Pardieu Brocas Maffei's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of De Pardieu Brocas Maffei's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.