Gide Loyrette Nouel

Gide Loyrette Nouel's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
ProjectMOROCCO1553033423
Compliance & RegulatoryFRANCE11505501
Corporate M&ATUNISIA1352501
ProjectFRANCE2811542886
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE2715135105
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND3104548134
InsuranceFRANCE330033753
Public LawBELGIUM3150100001
Public LawFRANCE44727593612
Real EstateFRANCE44405284124
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE510695380516
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE510545500815
Tax FinanceFRANCE5519530047
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFRANCE5325543055
Competition LawFRANCE76680348713
EmploymentFRANCE7643534988
IP&ITFRANCE7114016384
Commercial LawFRANCE771610504
IP&ITPOLAND712501
Corporate M&AFRANCE920216218163
FinancePOLAND1150548312
FinanceFRANCE126560556718
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE1335150002
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND13150001
Competition LawBELGIUM17648634384
Real EstatePOLAND17552173
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE192980222016
Executive CompensationFRANCE203550001
Corporate M&ATURKEY21152501
Corporate M&ACHINA2830025132
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM4155035001
Corporate M&APOLAND595251
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM937063502
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Gide Loyrette Nouel

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE71610504
Competition LawBELGIUM648634384
Competition LawFRANCE6645336012
Compliance & RegulatoryFRANCE1505501
Corporate M&ACHINA30025132
Corporate M&AFRANCE20181213662
Corporate M&APOLAND5251
Corporate M&ATUNISIA352501
Corporate M&ATURKEY152501
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE10195536414
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND104548134
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM55035001
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE715135105
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND150001
EmploymentFRANCE643534988
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE10545372315
FinanceFRANCE6560556718
FinancePOLAND50548312
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM7063502
InsuranceFRANCE30033753
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFRANCE325543055
IP&ITFRANCE11055173
IP&ITPOLAND12501
ProjectFRANCE776551405
ProjectMOROCCO553033423
Public LawBELGIUM150100001
Public LawFRANCE4692602211
Real EstateFRANCE4370274723
Real EstatePOLAND552173
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE35150002
Tax FinanceFRANCE519530047
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE2945203415
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Gide Loyrette Nouel

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE30015002
Competition LawBELGIUM1335561676
Competition LawCHINA55100001
Competition LawFRANCE379047869
Corporate M&AALGERIA57551252
Corporate M&ACHINA16031254
Corporate M&AFRANCE23475312147
Corporate M&AMOROCCO200833
Corporate M&ATUNISIA252501
Corporate M&ATURKEY55100001
Debt Capital MarketsCHINA15050001
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE10745590215
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND15050001
EmploymentFRANCE109533814
Employment LitigationFRANCE1515001
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE11533923
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE48013806
Executive CompensationFRANCE3550001
FinanceFRANCE8500432310
FinancePOLAND165040812
InsuranceFRANCE35050001
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFRANCE142521839
IP&ITCHINA55100001
IP&ITFRANCE93047505
LobbyingFRANCE150251
ProjectFRANCE80540088
Public LawALGERIA252501
Public LawFRANCE1024034155
Public LawPOLAND250050001
Real EstateFRANCE8880355126
Real EstateMOROCCO1501501
Real EstatePOLAND95253
Tax FinanceFRANCE55010384
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHINA1515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE3860224515
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Gide Loyrette Nouel

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE487522064
Commercial LawPOLAND1535001
Competition LawBELGIUM15050001
Competition LawFRANCE2465236114
Corporate M&AFRANCE47220254559
Corporate M&AMOROCCO3053752
Corporate M&APOLAND1535001
Corporate M&ATURKEY20013384
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM2535001
Debt Capital MarketsCHINA25050001
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE38010695214
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND45035001
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM30075002
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE45251
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND55751
EmploymentFRANCE10704948
Energy & InfrastructuresFRANCE100882
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE59057229
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM85035001
FinanceFRANCE395540758
FinancePOLAND2550001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM17567502
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFRANCE508519466
IP&ITFRANCE3522046444
ProjectFRANCE4163037026
ProjectMOROCCO2506001
Public LawFRANCE161525254
Real EstateFRANCE8920234424
Real EstateMOROCCO551501
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE852501
Sport LawPOLAND55751
Tax CorporateFRANCE756001
Tax FinanceFRANCE4555333
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE10545208827
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Gide Loyrette Nouel's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Gide Loyrette Nouel partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Gide Loyrette Nouel's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Gide Loyrette Nouel's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.