Skadden Arps Slate Meager & Flom

Skadden Arps Slate Meager & Flom's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Competition LawHONG KONG11100028002
EmploymentUNITED STATES293855242136
Corporate M&ASOUTH KOREA, REPUBLIC OF2850050001
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRALIA2500029252
Equity Capital MarketsBELGIUM2350050001
Debt Capital MarketsINDIA215008501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES32911052639108
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES3177355254682
Competition LawUNITED STATES3141025338042
Tax FinanceHONG KONG325050001
IP&ITUNITED STATES4130690277956
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA4725051252
Dispute ResolutionHONG KONG4400025132
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES53039452906147
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY52515017632
Equity Capital MarketsHONG KONG51540027256
Equity Capital MarketsJAPAN5350064701
Equity Capital MarketsRUSSIAN FEDERATION5165025132
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES643020283737
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES62200529758
Equity Capital MarketsCHINA6815027754
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES71100037882
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL79080444320
FinanceUNITED STATES8104140307557
InsuranceUNITED STATES8665057502
Tax CorporateFRANCE815050001
Real EstateUNITED STATES931390339920
Competition LawBELGIUM917795316011
Life Science & Healt CareUNITED STATES968408788
Equity Capital MarketsCANADA9179519405
FinanceHONG KONG102500251
Debt Capital MarketsCHINA1015008501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES1123290259310
Debt Capital MarketsHONG KONG12550036173
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES1336660390339
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES1325525500522
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE13280021753
Corporate M&AJAPAN13150078331
Corporate M&AINDIA1385050001
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE1357542502
Corporate M&ABRAZIL14275537937
Corporate M&AHONG KONG15635017754
Dispute ResolutionBRAZIL15150100001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY16330035633
Debt Capital MarketsBRAZIL16205045295
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM17500042502
Tax CorporateUNITED STATES1716525382
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES1817710273912
Corporate M&ACHINA18285017632
Corporate M&ACANADA1861534083
Public LawUNITED STATES21657521384
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM22285020046
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA225501501
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM2318285375013
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM23508545003
EmploymentGERMANY2380050442
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM246502501
Corporate M&AGERMANY25493022946
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM26355036464
Commercial LawUNITED STATES27434533503
Competition LawGERMANY2790025752
EmploymentFRANCE2775540003
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM29255016944
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM29150035001
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM35435030333
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE3587537005
Executive CompensationFRANCE3555100001
Corporate M&AFRANCE40193052508
FinanceGERMANY42250881
FinanceFRANCE639515001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM667502001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Skadden Arps Slate Meager & Flom's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Skadden Arps Slate Meager & Flom fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Skadden Arps Slate Meager & Flom's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Skadden Arps Slate Meager & Flom's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!