DLA Piper

DLA Piper's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
IP&ITGERMANY116565340216
Life Science & Health CareITALY11506071673
Public LawAUSTRALIA115000100001
Real EstateSWEDEN1102502502
ProjectAUSTRIA1152529672
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryRUSSIAN FEDERATION115002501
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRIA196575002
InsuranceGERMANY195525002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySWEDEN17858752
Real EstateNORWAY17506001
Competition LawSOUTH AFRICA16506001
IP&ITITALY1596161315
Dispute ResolutionRUSSIAN FEDERATION12651382
Real EstateANGOLA165251
Employment LitigationFRANCE1452501
Sport LawGERMANY145251
Corporate M&APUERTO RICO135100001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPUERTO RICO135100001
Debt Capital MarketsFINLAND26502501
Tax FinancePOLAND2450751
Equity Capital MarketsARGENTINA21502501
Real EstateHUNGARY2135423
Real EstateDENMARK395002501
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA37370243315
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE3150050001
Energy & InfrastructuresRUSSIAN FEDERATION3950100001
Debt Capital MarketsUKRAINE34502501
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND342013753
Criminal LawGERMANY325050001
ProjectIRELAND317534422
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM31501501
Equity Capital MarketsROMANIA31550001
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY42330325011
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION4172683117
FinanceFINLAND415401753
Corporate M&APORTUGAL463610155
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS4450100001
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND4450751
Tax CorporateITALY41501501
Real EstateAUSTRIA415035001
Equity Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC43515001
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN4151501
Restructuring & InsolvencyLUXEMBOURG4151501
Corporate M&ASWEDEN518310103510
Real EstateITALY53225325629
Competition LawHONG KONG52610288416
Commercial LawGERMANY52020238815
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY51605100004
ProjectNETHERLANDS5150100001
Public LawFINLAND51501501
Real EstateIRELAND615018001
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA61506001
IP&ITSPAIN655251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryIRELAND65515001
FinanceNORWAY63515001
EmploymentFINLAND615251
EmploymentITALY72446138824
Real EstateFRANCE712559386
Corporate M&ADENMARK743529444
Commercial LawITALY7358183013
Competition LawFINLAND71552002
Corporate M&ANORWAY71307634
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND711014002
Real EstateROMANIA78550001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFINLAND74026252
Compliance & RegulatoryITALY72515001
InsuranceFRANCE75251
Public LawITALY81451195924
FinanceSWEDEN89355923
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS885567503
ProjectITALY859022125
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY843525252
Real EstateNETHERLANDS83502501
Competition LawSPAIN825050001
Energy & InfrastructuresARGENTINA824526252
FinanceBELGIUM81501501
InsuranceITALY8955833
Competition LawPOLAND8952501
IP&ITSWEDEN83515001
Commercial LawNETHERLANDS825251
Energy & InfrastructuresIRELAND82550831
Sport LawITALY85251
EmploymentNETHERLANDS957525132
Corporate M&AFINLAND925014007
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY92403327
ProjectGERMANY9150100001
Competition LawSWEDEN91501501
Real EstateFINLAND915253
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS10245539319
FinanceLUXEMBOURG1062542502
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO106008752
ProjectFRANCE1059525752
Real EstateSPAIN10225504
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC101501501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPOLAND1045251
EmploymentAUSTRALIA1035751
FinanceAUSTRIA10518751
Corporate M&AMEXICO1141524213
Corporate M&AIRELAND11155882
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY1112512253
Competition LawITALY121948320018
Tax FinanceITALY121750412715
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA124501501
Real EstateMEXICO1265251
Corporate M&AHUNGARY121550001
Tax CorporateFRANCE125251
FinanceITALY135100327939
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM13141011805
FinanceNETHERLANDS1395034673
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES131501501
Real EstatePOLAND14150251
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY1415251
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA145100001
FinanceGERMANY152765201313
EmploymentGERMANY152025219921
Corporate M&ABELGIUM152553382
IP&ITAUSTRALIA1535751
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM1640050132
FinanceSPAIN1618054753
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryLUXEMBOURG16151501
Real EstateGERMANY171420154329
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM1816205150815
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY181726230018
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC1815550132
Life Science & Health CareUNITED KINGDOM1825251
Corporate M&AITALY193067109343
EmploymentFRANCE19129525256
Commercial LawFRANCE19851003
Dispute ResolutionITALY195716355
Tax FinanceGERMANY2020511002
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES2115008501
Corporate M&ACANADA212506001
Equity Capital MarketsITALY2219011863
Competition LawGERMANY23143030455
Corporate M&AARGENTINA233650132
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY241615100123
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM246506001
Corporate M&ASPAIN2436014647
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY2429510444
Tax DisputeITALY2416752
Corporate M&AGERMANY254635321551
Competition LawFRANCE25117623888
Corporate M&APOLAND2512011526
Corporate M&ACHINA26450251
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM2715458752
Public LawGERMANY279027752
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED KINGDOM2725251
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA281302564
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE2955251
Tax FinanceFRANCE29451501
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM3125251
Corporate M&AROMANIA3164382
IP&ITUNITED STATES331506039173
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE3313358437
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES3415053751
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES3524916282118
EmploymentUNITED STATES35150251
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM37164523673
Debt Capital MarketsITALY3750252
Corporate M&AFRANCE401715109920
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM4125251
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM424502501
FinanceFRANCE423901194
Real EstateUNITED STATES4515002501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM4569510502
Public LawUNITED STATES4925050001
IP&ITFRANCE495251
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM5025251
Competition LawBELGIUM52550001
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM5620513252
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES575515001
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES5854532502
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES6124659867
Competition LawUNITED STATES6295523673
Employment LitigationITALY6348504
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES6515002501
Commercial LawUNITED STATES6525100001
FinanceUNITED STATES68158027173
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES731951382
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM771957632
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES25125100001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: DLA Piper

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE801382
Commercial LawGERMANY95032698
Commercial LawITALY32221929
Commercial LawNETHERLANDS70882
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM1501501
Competition LawBELGIUM550001
Competition LawFINLAND6026252
Competition LawFRANCE49026258
Competition LawGERMANY183034586
Competition LawHONG KONG2725313715
Competition LawITALY1668208014
Competition LawSWEDEN1501501
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM80050752
Compliance & RegulatoryITALY407632
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES8535001
Corporate M&AARGENTINA1251
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA2951006
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA40882
Corporate M&ABELGIUM2553382
Corporate M&ACANADA2506001
Corporate M&ACHINA6001382
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC195254
Corporate M&ADENMARK35014589
Corporate M&AFINLAND44518638
Corporate M&AFRANCE2915135928
Corporate M&AGERMANY6861334649
Corporate M&AHONG KONG2550001
Corporate M&AHUNGARY15251
Corporate M&AITALY3417123945
Corporate M&AMEXICO16511312
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS297032138
Corporate M&ANORWAY1307634
Corporate M&APOLAND28014069
Corporate M&APORTUGAL5251
Corporate M&AROMANIA113003
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION111134117
Corporate M&ASPAIN2358339
Corporate M&ASWEDEN19635153812
Corporate M&AUKRAINE151501
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES165882
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM630599814
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES11126174117
Criminal LawGERMANY9550001
Criminal LawITALY6252
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA13687208920
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA1506001
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY150050001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY365255
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO6002502
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND450751
Debt Capital MarketsPUERTO RICO15006001
Debt Capital MarketsUKRAINE4502501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM4502501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES350018867
Dispute ResolutionCHINA25251
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY15251
Dispute ResolutionITALY2721753
Dispute ResolutionRUSSIAN FEDERATION2651382
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM650100001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES650100001
EmploymentAUSTRALIA35751
EmploymentFINLAND7025132
EmploymentFRANCE175514967
EmploymentGERMANY660265015
EmploymentITALY2118135020
EmploymentNETHERLANDS57525132
EmploymentROMANIA1535001
EmploymentSPAIN25751
EmploymentSWEDEN2502501
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM27518752
Employment LitigationFRANCE452501
Employment LitigationITALY68506
Employment LitigationSLOVAKIA115001
Energy & InfrastructuresARGENTINA1502501
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRIA950100001
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY2900100003
Energy & InfrastructuresIRELAND2550831
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY127527079
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS450100001
Energy & InfrastructuresNORWAY403132
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND37517632
Energy & InfrastructuresRUSSIAN FEDERATION950100001
Equity Capital MarketsARGENTINA49510383
Equity Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC55251
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY7108194
Equity Capital MarketsITALY3807987
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS55251
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND1454503
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN5251
Equity Capital MarketsSWEDEN251501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM11058504
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES49510383
Executive CompensationFRANCE2515001
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES15002501
FinanceBELGIUM1651502
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC1501501
FinanceFINLAND15029252
FinanceFRANCE50513655
FinanceGERMANY3130229817
FinanceITALY3905282330
FinanceLUXEMBOURG148537305
FinanceMEXICO952501
FinanceNETHERLANDS130034544
FinanceNORWAY1557833
FinancePOLAND7535001
FinanceROMANIA151501
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION150100001
FinanceSPAIN19557502
FinanceSWEDEN3515001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM256001
FinanceUNITED STATES330516937
InsuranceGERMANY8021664
InsuranceITALY904502
InsuranceUNITED STATES1500251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFRANCE70252
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY110529007
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED KINGDOM650251
IP&ITAUSTRALIA35751
IP&ITDENMARK151501
IP&ITFRANCE7050132
IP&ITGERMANY770381414
IP&ITITALY702216013
IP&ITNETHERLANDS451501
IP&ITSPAIN1108502
IP&ITSWEDEN3515001
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM67550132
IP&ITUNITED STATES52501
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY535001
Life Science & Health CareITALY70066923
ProjectAUSTRIA152575422
ProjectFRANCE4525751
ProjectGERMANY1500100001
ProjectIRELAND17534422
ProjectITALY9547673
ProjectLUXEMBOURG2502501
ProjectNETHERLANDS1500100001
ProjectNORWAY2502501
ProjectPUERTO RICO15006001
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM200034253
Public LawFRANCE4525751
Public LawGERMANY9518963
Public LawITALY1799175237
Real EstateAUSTRALIA75050001
Real EstateDENMARK95151382
Real EstateFINLAND2852254
Real EstateFRANCE118017676
Real EstateGERMANY3245130836
Real EstateIRELAND15018001
Real EstateITALY3136288129
Real EstateMEXICO65251
Real EstateNETHERLANDS3502501
Real EstateNORWAY7506001
Real EstatePOLAND8535001
Real EstateSPAIN35751
Real EstateSWEDEN95002501
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM327534754
Real EstateUNITED STATES15002501
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE55251
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY12033814
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY2104555
Restructuring & InsolvencyNETHERLANDS15251
Sport LawGERMANY45251
Tax CorporateFRANCE5251
Tax CorporateITALY1501501
Tax DisputeITALY17583
Tax FinanceFRANCE70252
Tax FinanceGERMANY173018634
Tax FinanceHONG KONG1508501
Tax FinanceITALY61514819
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS150050001
Tax FinancePOLAND52517882
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM1508501
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES47521753
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA75050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFINLAND7050002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE272580812
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY1365116428
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY2026169021
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS84534673
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySWEDEN3515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES2010944
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM1501501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: DLA Piper

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE71042926
Commercial LawGERMANY535001
Commercial LawITALY10526967
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM95015001
Commercial LawUNITED STATES635694
Competition LawDENMARK150251
Competition LawFINLAND150251
Competition LawFRANCE212540297
Competition LawGERMANY165016382
Competition LawHONG KONG184533716
Competition LawITALY136529086
Competition LawSPAIN33510502
Competition LawUNITED STATES18550132
Corporate M&AARGENTINA2551251
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA45751
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA25251
Corporate M&ABELGIUM1251173
Corporate M&ACHINA1751382
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC50882
Corporate M&ADENMARK20517632
Corporate M&AFINLAND4007068
Corporate M&AFRANCE4595363020
Corporate M&AGERMANY4190284221
Corporate M&AHONG KONG155252
Corporate M&AHUNGARY15751
Corporate M&AITALY3765205421
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS151501
Corporate M&APOLAND760174612
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION17011833
Corporate M&ASOUTH KOREA150100001
Corporate M&ASPAIN1152173
Corporate M&ASWEDEN2125113921
Corporate M&AUKRAINE652501
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM149025948
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES1080119213
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA1305181219
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA15035001
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE4515001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY77046337
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG2502501
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO2502501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM85251
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES118515003
Dispute ResolutionAUSTRIA5251
Dispute ResolutionFINLAND155502
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE15035001
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY19045503
Dispute ResolutionITALY151381
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND3535001
Dispute ResolutionSOUTH AFRICA4550001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED ARAB EMIRATES150050001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM51501
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES1502501
EmploymentFINLAND165882
EmploymentFRANCE59550136
EmploymentGERMANY169537455
EmploymentITALY4025314
EmploymentPOLAND3535001
EmploymentSPAIN1003132
EmploymentSWEDEN2550001
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM35032501
EmploymentUNITED STATES273037634
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRALIA55050001
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRIA852501
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY865283711
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN55050001
Energy & InfrastructuresSWEDEN852501
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM333528217
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES652501
Equity Capital MarketsCHINA150050001
Equity Capital MarketsFINLAND150050001
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE30018752
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY150050001
Equity Capital MarketsITALY5025132
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND154018003
Equity Capital MarketsRUSSIAN FEDERATION151525132
Equity Capital MarketsSWEDEN165025752
Equity Capital MarketsUKRAINE150050001
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM3254833
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES250751
Executive CompensationGERMANY8515001
Executive CompensationITALY9557632
Executive CompensationSWEDEN15251
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES45251
FinanceARGENTINA250050001
FinanceAUSTRIA251501
FinanceCHILE85751
FinanceCHINA25251
FinanceFINLAND175882
FinanceFRANCE35550833
FinanceITALY3285336630
FinanceLUXEMBOURG352550752
FinanceMEXICO3904305
FinanceNETHERLANDS150050001
FinancePOLAND110053752
FinancePUERTO RICO23018333
FinanceROMANIA5251
FinanceSOUTH KOREA95032501
FinanceSPAIN75251
FinanceSWEDEN75251
FinanceUKRAINE7502501
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM280018506
FinanceUNITED STATES11851174
InsuranceFRANCE21542502
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementHUNGARY152581
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY17017963
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementPUERTO RICO1550001
IP&ITAUSTRALIA45751
IP&ITCHINA1502501
IP&ITFINLAND170833
IP&ITFRANCE77551077
IP&ITGERMANY19525194
IP&ITITALY160040897
IP&ITLUXEMBOURG251501
IP&ITNETHERLANDS1500100001
IP&ITPOLAND515001
IP&ITSPAIN856001
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM130023752
IP&ITUNITED STATES25037634
Life Science & Health CareITALY5251
ProjectAUSTRIA25050001
ProjectFRANCE49041924
ProjectGERMANY150017751
ProjectITALY900310310
ProjectNORWAY100038192
ProjectPOLAND15075001
ProjectRUSSIAN FEDERATION2550001
ProjectSPAIN15029171
ProjectSWEDEN100038192
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM70087502
Public LawCHILE1502501
Public LawCHINA150050001
Public LawFINLAND150251
Public LawFRANCE1502501
Public LawGERMANY15259252
Public LawITALY1160272512
Real EstateAUSTRALIA552501
Real EstateDENMARK150251
Real EstateFINLAND155252
Real EstateFRANCE100046884
Real EstateGERMANY233544598
Real EstateIRELAND150100001
Real EstateITALY3570290129
Real EstateLUXEMBOURG75550833
Real EstatePOLAND5409506
Real EstateRUSSIAN FEDERATION150100001
Real EstateUKRAINE807632
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM69024205
Restructuring & InsolvencyARGENTINA360026673
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY10032502
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY1630118815
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES1550001
Tax DisputeITALY20814
Tax DisputeUNITED KINGDOM55751
Tax FinanceCHILE250050001
Tax FinanceGERMANY8515001
Tax FinanceITALY49049849
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG3500100001
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM110050132
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES950251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryARGENTINA2551251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHINA25251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE94541038
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY342030138
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY1640198312
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySWEDEN7017632
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUKRAINE7502501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM12502173
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES1151003
Transport LawITALY551501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: DLA Piper

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFINLAND45251
Commercial LawFRANCE34550003
Commercial LawGERMANY150100001
Commercial LawITALY3001083
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM60502
Commercial LawUNITED STATES150100001
Competition LawAUSTRALIA15015001
Competition LawBELGIUM352501
Competition LawFINLAND352501
Competition LawFRANCE3655326110
Competition LawGERMANY165566673
Competition LawHONG KONG2895517711
Competition LawITALY57032004
Competition LawROMANIA2550001
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM3508501
Competition LawUNITED STATES171016355
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES7515001
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA50015002
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA20252
Corporate M&ABELGIUM15050001
Corporate M&ACANADA7515001
Corporate M&ACHINA150100001
Corporate M&ADENMARK15251
Corporate M&AFINLAND1257755
Corporate M&AFRANCE9400283432
Corporate M&AGERMANY3265346119
Corporate M&AHONG KONG37532502
Corporate M&AHUNGARY255502
Corporate M&AITALY4130152430
Corporate M&AJAPAN45035001
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG1501501
Corporate M&AMEXICO6757634
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS186029314
Corporate M&ANORWAY7502501
Corporate M&APOLAND1519018754
Corporate M&APORTUGAL15035001
Corporate M&AROMANIA5251
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION352501
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE2550001
Corporate M&ASPAIN25251
Corporate M&ASWEDEN3356636
Corporate M&ATHAILAND2550001
Corporate M&AUKRAINE75050001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM3560102815
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES2825204219
Criminal LawITALY5251
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA2207398
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA1506001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY11709077
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG650050751
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO70010502
Debt Capital MarketsSWEDEN551501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM40028002
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY1515001
Dispute ResolutionITALY2501501
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND15251
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES116539756
EmploymentAUSTRALIA35015001
EmploymentFRANCE3320372410
EmploymentGERMANY103043437
EmploymentHUNGARY15050001
EmploymentITALY115505
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM35015001
EmploymentUNITED STATES220019339
Employment LitigationITALY2038754
Employment LitigationUNITED STATES5251
Energy & InfrastructuresFINLAND3002502
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY58519957
Energy & InfrastructuresROMANIA2550001
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM1502501
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES120050752
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE153575002
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY60026882
Equity Capital MarketsITALY4709236
Equity Capital MarketsSWEDEN451501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM5153923
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES66525914
Executive CompensationFINLAND7018752
Executive CompensationGERMANY1515001
Executive CompensationITALY250050001
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES32532694
FinanceARGENTINA501632
FinanceAUSTRIA17575002
FinanceCANADA251501
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC15002501
FinanceFINLAND1651382
FinanceFRANCE238523199
FinanceGERMANY22525814
FinanceITALY6820301932
FinanceLUXEMBOURG85050503
FinanceMEXICO45015001
FinanceNETHERLANDS2550001
FinancePUERTO RICO45751
FinanceSPAIN25536132
FinanceSWEDEN1502501
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM181522505
FinanceUNITED STATES150014505
InsuranceFRANCE19550002
InsuranceUNITED KINGDOM35015001
InsuranceUNITED STATES55251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementAUSTRALIA450251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementGERMANY15050001
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementIRELAND2501501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY175882
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementLUXEMBOURG400882
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementSPAIN25251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED KINGDOM2501501
IP&ITAUSTRALIA5008252
IP&ITFRANCE42540305
IP&ITGERMANY112061259
IP&ITHUNGARY15050001
IP&ITITALY310855
IP&ITLUXEMBOURG150251
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM186517384
IP&ITUNITED STATES140530289
Life Science & Health CareITALY254527672
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES350251
ProjectFINLAND1502501
ProjectFRANCE13029022
ProjectGERMANY550100001
ProjectITALY435031317
ProjectNORWAY550100001
ProjectSWEDEN70051252
ProjectUKRAINE250251
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM250061673
ProjectUNITED STATES45035001
Public LawFRANCE150025751
Public LawGERMANY185563134
Public LawITALY3535386516
Public LawUNITED KINGDOM150050001
Public LawUNITED STATES12755583
Real EstateAUSTRALIA15015001
Real EstateAUSTRIA151501
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC15002501
Real EstateFRANCE75560505
Real EstateGERMANY125529897
Real EstateITALY2675290529
Real EstateNETHERLANDS25050001
Real EstatePOLAND29537582
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM1501501
Real EstateUNITED STATES60514555
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY15035001
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY3365241813
Restructuring & InsolvencySINGAPORE55751
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM1502501
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES5053382
Sport LawFRANCE551501
Sport LawUNITED KINGDOM45751
Tax CorporateFRANCE8501501
Tax CorporateITALY2515001
Tax DisputeITALY4050138
Tax FinanceITALY61031755
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG665025502
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA15015001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE2690192812
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY2145292113
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY46018909
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryLUXEMBOURG15050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNORWAY7502501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySWEDEN5251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUKRAINE75050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM11005502
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES1790203310
Transport LawAUSTRALIA35015001
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM35015001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the DLA Piper's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of DLA Piper partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of DLA Piper's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of DLA Piper's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.