DLA Piper

DLA Piper's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Real EstateSWEDEN1102502502
ProjectNETHERLANDS11650100002
ProjectAUSTRIA1152575422
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryRUSSIAN FEDERATION115002501
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRIA196575002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySWEDEN17858752
Real EstateNORWAY17506001
Life Science & Health CareITALY171071673
Competition LawSOUTH AFRICA16506001
IP&ITITALY1617197714
Equity Capital MarketsARGENTINA149510383
Dispute ResolutionRUSSIAN FEDERATION12651382
ProjectNORWAY12502501
Real EstateANGOLA165251
Sport LawGERMANY145251
Corporate M&APUERTO RICO135100001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPUERTO RICO135100001
Employment LitigationSLOVAKIA1115001
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY23105100005
ProjectLUXEMBOURG22502501
Criminal LawGERMANY29550001
Employment LitigationFRANCE2452501
Real EstateDENMARK395002501
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA37375200014
Energy & InfrastructuresRUSSIAN FEDERATION3950100001
Tax FinancePOLAND352517882
Debt Capital MarketsUKRAINE34502501
ProjectIRELAND317534422
Tax CorporateITALY31501501
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM31501501
Equity Capital MarketsROMANIA31550001
Corporate M&ASWEDEN41995596411
Competition LawHONG KONG43180316318
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY42045199310
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION4175178618
ProjectGERMANY41650100002
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS4450100001
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND442013753
Real EstateAUSTRIA415035001
Real EstateHUNGARY4135423
Dispute ResolutionCHINA425251
Restructuring & InsolvencyLUXEMBOURG4151501
Real EstateITALY53036310929
Debt Capital MarketsFINLAND56502501
Corporate M&APORTUGAL563610155
IP&ITSPAIN51655753
Energy & InfrastructuresNORWAY5256001
Restructuring & InsolvencySPAIN5151501
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND6450751
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA61506001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFINLAND69534173
EmploymentFINLAND68516833
FinanceNORWAY66010502
Commercial LawNETHERLANDS625251
Real EstateFRANCE712559386
Commercial LawGERMANY71040305914
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY765037634
Corporate M&ADENMARK743529444
Corporate M&AFINLAND742016589
Commercial LawITALY7347213812
Real EstateFINLAND72901855
FinanceBELGIUM71651502
Real EstateROMANIA78550001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryIRELAND75515001
Energy & InfrastructuresIRELAND72550831
EmploymentITALY82422148024
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM8215050694
Real EstateIRELAND815018001
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC81501501
Corporate M&ANORWAY81307634
Competition LawPOLAND8952501
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND87513001
Competition LawFINLAND86026252
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryPOLAND845251
InsuranceGERMANY84017632
Restructuring & InsolvencyNETHERLANDS815251
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS93970414811
FinanceSWEDEN97858752
FinanceLUXEMBOURG971530384
ProjectITALY959022125
EmploymentNETHERLANDS957525132
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES9165882
Competition LawSWEDEN91501501
Energy & InfrastructuresARGENTINA91502501
InsuranceITALY9955833
FinanceFINLAND99517583
IP&ITSWEDEN93515001
Compliance & RegulatoryITALY92515001
InsuranceFRANCE95251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS1085567503
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO106008752
Real EstateNETHERLANDS103502501
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY102403327
EmploymentAUSTRALIA1035751
FinanceROMANIA10151501
InsuranceUNITED STATES111500251
FinanceNETHERLANDS11130034544
ProjectFRANCE1159525752
Real EstateSPAIN1156525258
FinancePOLAND117535001
Real EstateMEXICO1165251
EmploymentFRANCE12284019288
Competition LawITALY121987221317
Corporate M&AMEXICO1241524213
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY1212512253
IP&ITAUSTRALIA1235751
Corporate M&AHUNGARY123025132
Corporate M&AUKRAINE12151501
Tax CorporateFRANCE125251
FinanceITALY135210338134
Real EstateGERMANY132050120530
Public LawITALY131318181724
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA134501501
Corporate M&AIRELAND13155882
Real EstatePOLAND13150251
Tax FinanceITALY141500277413
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM14126014694
Corporate M&ABELGIUM142553382
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC1418525194
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFRANCE1415251
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM15327534594
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY1515251
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA155100001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM16650100001
Equity Capital MarketsITALY163759266
Executive CompensationFRANCE162515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryLUXEMBOURG16151501
Employment LitigationITALY1698509
IP&ITGERMANY17865333517
Life Science & Health CareUNITED KINGDOM1725251
FinanceGERMANY182565203916
Equity Capital MarketsSWEDEN18251501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY191721243417
EmploymentGERMANY19915222421
FinanceSPAIN1918054753
Tax DisputeITALY1917583
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE203170111010
Corporate M&AITALY203077131941
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY207108194
Commercial LawFRANCE20851003
Corporate M&ACANADA212506001
Tax FinanceGERMANY2120511002
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM2267550132
Corporate M&ACHINA226001382
Corporate M&AARGENTINA223650132
Corporate M&AGERMANY246271316958
Competition LawGERMANY24142525796
Competition LawFRANCE24122023888
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA2425251
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM2567520502
Corporate M&ASPAIN26430143313
Public LawGERMANY269027752
Corporate M&APOLAND2814017316
Corporate M&AFRANCE293310135725
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY29137588225
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA2995583
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED KINGDOM3025251
Corporate M&AROMANIA3064382
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM31225052003
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM3211058504
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM3225251
Tax FinanceFRANCE3560882
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES3615053751
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE3855251
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM396410133315
FinanceFRANCE394104564
Debt Capital MarketsITALY3950252
Criminal LawITALY401251
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM414502501
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM4325251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM456506001
Dispute ResolutionITALY454216694
Real EstateUNITED STATES4715002501
Public LawUNITED STATES4925050001
IP&ITFRANCE515251
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES539941228218
Competition LawBELGIUM55550001
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES565407004
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES5870015002
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES615515001
Competition LawUNITED STATES6395523673
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES66231511466
FinanceUNITED STATES66165529134
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES7015002501
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES7132535002
Commercial LawUNITED STATES7425100001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM100256001
IP&ITUNITED STATES111608752
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES184675100002
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: DLA Piper

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE801382
Commercial LawGERMANY95032698
Commercial LawITALY32221929
Commercial LawNETHERLANDS70882
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM1501501
Competition LawBELGIUM550001
Competition LawFINLAND6026252
Competition LawFRANCE49026258
Competition LawGERMANY183034586
Competition LawHONG KONG2725313715
Competition LawITALY1668208014
Competition LawSWEDEN1501501
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM80050752
Compliance & RegulatoryITALY407632
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES8535001
Corporate M&AARGENTINA1251
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA2951006
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA40882
Corporate M&ABELGIUM2553382
Corporate M&ACANADA2506001
Corporate M&ACHINA6001382
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC195254
Corporate M&ADENMARK35014589
Corporate M&AFINLAND44518638
Corporate M&AFRANCE2915135928
Corporate M&AGERMANY6861334649
Corporate M&AHONG KONG2550001
Corporate M&AHUNGARY15251
Corporate M&AITALY3417123945
Corporate M&AMEXICO16511312
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS297032138
Corporate M&ANORWAY1307634
Corporate M&APOLAND28014069
Corporate M&APORTUGAL5251
Corporate M&AROMANIA113003
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION111134117
Corporate M&ASPAIN2358339
Corporate M&ASWEDEN19635153812
Corporate M&AUKRAINE151501
Corporate M&AUNITED ARAB EMIRATES165882
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM630599814
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES11126174117
Criminal LawGERMANY9550001
Criminal LawITALY6252
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA13687208920
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA1506001
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY150050001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY365255
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO6002502
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND450751
Debt Capital MarketsPUERTO RICO15006001
Debt Capital MarketsUKRAINE4502501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM4502501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES350018867
Dispute ResolutionCHINA25251
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY15251
Dispute ResolutionITALY2721753
Dispute ResolutionRUSSIAN FEDERATION2651382
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM650100001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES650100001
EmploymentAUSTRALIA35751
EmploymentFINLAND7025132
EmploymentFRANCE175514967
EmploymentGERMANY660265015
EmploymentITALY2118135020
EmploymentNETHERLANDS57525132
EmploymentROMANIA1535001
EmploymentSPAIN25751
EmploymentSWEDEN2502501
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM27518752
Employment LitigationFRANCE452501
Employment LitigationITALY68506
Employment LitigationSLOVAKIA115001
Energy & InfrastructuresARGENTINA1502501
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRIA950100001
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY2900100003
Energy & InfrastructuresIRELAND2550831
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY127527079
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS450100001
Energy & InfrastructuresNORWAY403132
Energy & InfrastructuresPOLAND37517632
Energy & InfrastructuresRUSSIAN FEDERATION950100001
Equity Capital MarketsARGENTINA49510383
Equity Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC55251
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY7108194
Equity Capital MarketsITALY3807987
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS55251
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND1454503
Equity Capital MarketsSPAIN5251
Equity Capital MarketsSWEDEN251501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM11058504
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES49510383
Executive CompensationFRANCE2515001
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES15002501
FinanceBELGIUM1651502
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC1501501
FinanceFINLAND15029252
FinanceFRANCE50513655
FinanceGERMANY3130229817
FinanceITALY3905282330
FinanceLUXEMBOURG148537305
FinanceMEXICO952501
FinanceNETHERLANDS130034544
FinanceNORWAY1557833
FinancePOLAND7535001
FinanceROMANIA151501
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION150100001
FinanceSPAIN19557502
FinanceSWEDEN3515001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM256001
FinanceUNITED STATES330516937
InsuranceGERMANY8021664
InsuranceITALY904502
InsuranceUNITED STATES1500251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementFRANCE70252
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY110529007
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED KINGDOM650251
IP&ITAUSTRALIA35751
IP&ITDENMARK151501
IP&ITFRANCE7050132
IP&ITGERMANY770381414
IP&ITITALY702216013
IP&ITNETHERLANDS451501
IP&ITSPAIN1108502
IP&ITSWEDEN3515001
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM67550132
IP&ITUNITED STATES52501
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY535001
Life Science & Health CareITALY70066923
ProjectAUSTRIA152575422
ProjectFRANCE4525751
ProjectGERMANY1500100001
ProjectIRELAND17534422
ProjectITALY9547673
ProjectLUXEMBOURG2502501
ProjectNETHERLANDS1500100001
ProjectNORWAY2502501
ProjectPUERTO RICO15006001
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM200034253
Public LawFRANCE4525751
Public LawGERMANY9518963
Public LawITALY1799175237
Real EstateAUSTRALIA75050001
Real EstateDENMARK95151382
Real EstateFINLAND2852254
Real EstateFRANCE118017676
Real EstateGERMANY3245130836
Real EstateIRELAND15018001
Real EstateITALY3136288129
Real EstateMEXICO65251
Real EstateNETHERLANDS3502501
Real EstateNORWAY7506001
Real EstatePOLAND8535001
Real EstateSPAIN35751
Real EstateSWEDEN95002501
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM327534754
Real EstateUNITED STATES15002501
Restructuring & InsolvencyFRANCE55251
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY12033814
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY2104555
Restructuring & InsolvencyNETHERLANDS15251
Sport LawGERMANY45251
Tax CorporateFRANCE5251
Tax CorporateITALY1501501
Tax DisputeITALY17583
Tax FinanceFRANCE70252
Tax FinanceGERMANY173018634
Tax FinanceHONG KONG1508501
Tax FinanceITALY61514819
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS150050001
Tax FinancePOLAND52517882
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM1508501
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES47521753
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA75050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFINLAND7050002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE272580812
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY1365116428
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY2026169021
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS84534673
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySWEDEN3515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES2010944
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM1501501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: DLA Piper

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE71042926
Commercial LawGERMANY535001
Commercial LawITALY10526967
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM95015001
Commercial LawUNITED STATES635694
Competition LawDENMARK150251
Competition LawFINLAND150251
Competition LawFRANCE212540297
Competition LawGERMANY165016382
Competition LawHONG KONG184533716
Competition LawITALY136529086
Competition LawSPAIN33510502
Competition LawUNITED STATES18550132
Corporate M&AARGENTINA2551251
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA45751
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA25251
Corporate M&ABELGIUM1251173
Corporate M&ACHINA1751382
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC50882
Corporate M&ADENMARK20517632
Corporate M&AFINLAND4007068
Corporate M&AFRANCE4595363020
Corporate M&AGERMANY4190284221
Corporate M&AHONG KONG155252
Corporate M&AHUNGARY15751
Corporate M&AITALY3765205421
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS151501
Corporate M&APOLAND760174612
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION17011833
Corporate M&ASOUTH KOREA150100001
Corporate M&ASPAIN1152173
Corporate M&ASWEDEN2125113921
Corporate M&AUKRAINE652501
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM149025948
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES1080119213
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA1305181219
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA15035001
Debt Capital MarketsFRANCE4515001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY77046337
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG2502501
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO2502501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM85251
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES118515003
Dispute ResolutionAUSTRIA5251
Dispute ResolutionFINLAND155502
Dispute ResolutionFRANCE15035001
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY19045503
Dispute ResolutionITALY151381
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND3535001
Dispute ResolutionSOUTH AFRICA4550001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED ARAB EMIRATES150050001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED KINGDOM51501
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES1502501
EmploymentFINLAND165882
EmploymentFRANCE59550136
EmploymentGERMANY169537455
EmploymentITALY4025314
EmploymentPOLAND3535001
EmploymentSPAIN1003132
EmploymentSWEDEN2550001
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM35032501
EmploymentUNITED STATES273037634
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRALIA55050001
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRIA852501
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY865283711
Energy & InfrastructuresSPAIN55050001
Energy & InfrastructuresSWEDEN852501
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM333528217
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES652501
Equity Capital MarketsCHINA150050001
Equity Capital MarketsFINLAND150050001
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE30018752
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY150050001
Equity Capital MarketsITALY5025132
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND154018003
Equity Capital MarketsRUSSIAN FEDERATION151525132
Equity Capital MarketsSWEDEN165025752
Equity Capital MarketsUKRAINE150050001
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM3254833
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES250751
Executive CompensationGERMANY8515001
Executive CompensationITALY9557632
Executive CompensationSWEDEN15251
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES45251
FinanceARGENTINA250050001
FinanceAUSTRIA251501
FinanceCHILE85751
FinanceCHINA25251
FinanceFINLAND175882
FinanceFRANCE35550833
FinanceITALY3285336630
FinanceLUXEMBOURG352550752
FinanceMEXICO3904305
FinanceNETHERLANDS150050001
FinancePOLAND110053752
FinancePUERTO RICO23018333
FinanceROMANIA5251
FinanceSOUTH KOREA95032501
FinanceSPAIN75251
FinanceSWEDEN75251
FinanceUKRAINE7502501
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM280018506
FinanceUNITED STATES11851174
InsuranceFRANCE21542502
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementHUNGARY152581
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY17017963
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementPUERTO RICO1550001
IP&ITAUSTRALIA45751
IP&ITCHINA1502501
IP&ITFINLAND170833
IP&ITFRANCE77551077
IP&ITGERMANY19525194
IP&ITITALY160040897
IP&ITLUXEMBOURG251501
IP&ITNETHERLANDS1500100001
IP&ITPOLAND515001
IP&ITSPAIN856001
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM130023752
IP&ITUNITED STATES25037634
Life Science & Health CareITALY5251
ProjectAUSTRIA25050001
ProjectFRANCE49041924
ProjectGERMANY150017751
ProjectITALY900310310
ProjectNORWAY100038192
ProjectPOLAND15075001
ProjectRUSSIAN FEDERATION2550001
ProjectSPAIN15029171
ProjectSWEDEN100038192
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM70087502
Public LawCHILE1502501
Public LawCHINA150050001
Public LawFINLAND150251
Public LawFRANCE1502501
Public LawGERMANY15259252
Public LawITALY1160272512
Real EstateAUSTRALIA552501
Real EstateDENMARK150251
Real EstateFINLAND155252
Real EstateFRANCE100046884
Real EstateGERMANY233544598
Real EstateIRELAND150100001
Real EstateITALY3570290129
Real EstateLUXEMBOURG75550833
Real EstatePOLAND5409506
Real EstateRUSSIAN FEDERATION150100001
Real EstateUKRAINE807632
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM69024205
Restructuring & InsolvencyARGENTINA360026673
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY10032502
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY1630118815
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES1550001
Tax DisputeITALY20814
Tax DisputeUNITED KINGDOM55751
Tax FinanceCHILE250050001
Tax FinanceGERMANY8515001
Tax FinanceITALY49049849
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG3500100001
Tax FinanceUNITED KINGDOM110050132
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES950251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryARGENTINA2551251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHINA25251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE94541038
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY342030138
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY1640198312
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySWEDEN7017632
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUKRAINE7502501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM12502173
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES1151003
Transport LawITALY551501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: DLA Piper

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFINLAND45251
Commercial LawFRANCE34550003
Commercial LawGERMANY150100001
Commercial LawITALY3001083
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM60502
Commercial LawUNITED STATES150100001
Competition LawAUSTRALIA15015001
Competition LawBELGIUM352501
Competition LawFINLAND352501
Competition LawFRANCE3655326110
Competition LawGERMANY165566673
Competition LawHONG KONG2895517711
Competition LawITALY57032004
Competition LawROMANIA2550001
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM3508501
Competition LawUNITED STATES171016355
Compliance & RegulatoryUNITED STATES7515001
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA50015002
Corporate M&AAUSTRIA20252
Corporate M&ABELGIUM15050001
Corporate M&ACANADA7515001
Corporate M&ACHINA150100001
Corporate M&ADENMARK15251
Corporate M&AFINLAND1257755
Corporate M&AFRANCE9400283432
Corporate M&AGERMANY3265346119
Corporate M&AHONG KONG37532502
Corporate M&AHUNGARY255502
Corporate M&AITALY4130152430
Corporate M&AJAPAN45035001
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG1501501
Corporate M&AMEXICO6757634
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS186029314
Corporate M&ANORWAY7502501
Corporate M&APOLAND1519018754
Corporate M&APORTUGAL15035001
Corporate M&AROMANIA5251
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION352501
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE2550001
Corporate M&ASPAIN25251
Corporate M&ASWEDEN3356636
Corporate M&ATHAILAND2550001
Corporate M&AUKRAINE75050001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM3560102815
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES2825204219
Criminal LawITALY5251
Debt Capital MarketsARGENTINA2207398
Debt Capital MarketsAUSTRIA1506001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY11709077
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG650050751
Debt Capital MarketsMEXICO70010502
Debt Capital MarketsSWEDEN551501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM40028002
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY1515001
Dispute ResolutionITALY2501501
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND15251
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES116539756
EmploymentAUSTRALIA35015001
EmploymentFRANCE3320372410
EmploymentGERMANY103043437
EmploymentHUNGARY15050001
EmploymentITALY115505
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM35015001
EmploymentUNITED STATES220019339
Employment LitigationITALY2038754
Employment LitigationUNITED STATES5251
Energy & InfrastructuresFINLAND3002502
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY58519957
Energy & InfrastructuresROMANIA2550001
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM1502501
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES120050752
Equity Capital MarketsFRANCE153575002
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY60026882
Equity Capital MarketsITALY4709236
Equity Capital MarketsSWEDEN451501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM5153923
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES66525914
Executive CompensationFINLAND7018752
Executive CompensationGERMANY1515001
Executive CompensationITALY250050001
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES32532694
FinanceARGENTINA501632
FinanceAUSTRIA17575002
FinanceCANADA251501
FinanceCZECH REPUBLIC15002501
FinanceFINLAND1651382
FinanceFRANCE238523199
FinanceGERMANY22525814
FinanceITALY6820301932
FinanceLUXEMBOURG85050503
FinanceMEXICO45015001
FinanceNETHERLANDS2550001
FinancePUERTO RICO45751
FinanceSPAIN25536132
FinanceSWEDEN1502501
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM181522505
FinanceUNITED STATES150014505
InsuranceFRANCE19550002
InsuranceUNITED KINGDOM35015001
InsuranceUNITED STATES55251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementAUSTRALIA450251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementGERMANY15050001
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementIRELAND2501501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY175882
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementLUXEMBOURG400882
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementSPAIN25251
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED KINGDOM2501501
IP&ITAUSTRALIA5008252
IP&ITFRANCE42540305
IP&ITGERMANY112061259
IP&ITHUNGARY15050001
IP&ITITALY310855
IP&ITLUXEMBOURG150251
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM186517384
IP&ITUNITED STATES140530289
Life Science & Health CareITALY254527672
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES350251
ProjectFINLAND1502501
ProjectFRANCE13029022
ProjectGERMANY550100001
ProjectITALY435031317
ProjectNORWAY550100001
ProjectSWEDEN70051252
ProjectUKRAINE250251
ProjectUNITED KINGDOM250061673
ProjectUNITED STATES45035001
Public LawFRANCE150025751
Public LawGERMANY185563134
Public LawITALY3535386516
Public LawUNITED KINGDOM150050001
Public LawUNITED STATES12755583
Real EstateAUSTRALIA15015001
Real EstateAUSTRIA151501
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC15002501
Real EstateFRANCE75560505
Real EstateGERMANY125529897
Real EstateITALY2675290529
Real EstateNETHERLANDS25050001
Real EstatePOLAND29537582
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM1501501
Real EstateUNITED STATES60514555
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY15035001
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY3365241813
Restructuring & InsolvencySINGAPORE55751
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM1502501
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES5053382
Sport LawFRANCE551501
Sport LawUNITED KINGDOM45751
Tax CorporateFRANCE8501501
Tax CorporateITALY2515001
Tax DisputeITALY4050138
Tax FinanceITALY61031755
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG665025502
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA15015001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE2690192812
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY2145292113
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY46018909
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryLUXEMBOURG15050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNORWAY7502501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisorySWEDEN5251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUKRAINE75050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM11005502
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES1790203310
Transport LawAUSTRALIA35015001
Transport LawUNITED KINGDOM35015001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the DLA Piper's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of DLA Piper partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of DLA Piper's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of DLA Piper's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.