Chiomenti

Chiomenti's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Wealth Management and Personal and Individual TaxationITALY1550001
Public LawITALY221635186116
InsuranceITALY2110067502
Corporate M&AITALY328353144385
Commercial LawITALY31406625198
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY3423525808
Real EstateITALY32505241216
Compliance & RegulatoryITALY3154016833
Competition LawITALY422275328321
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY418376239333
Equity Capital MarketsITALY48655213813
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY5227023815
Life Science & Healt CareITALY614026252
Tax CorporateITALY6120328016
Tax DisputeITALY611534317
Energy & InfrastructuresHONG KONG625751
Tax FinanceITALY712195293933
Dispute ResolutionITALY7150050001
FinanceITALY815445273236
EmploymentITALY83421222014
ProjectITALY94153254
Penal LawITALY101505252
Debt Capital MarketsITALY1115220369426
Employment LitigationITALY15251501
InsuranceUNITED KINGDOM1625035001
Sport LawITALY1620254
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM1813215251610
Competition LawBELGIUM18745024397
IP&ITITALY198213384
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY261106004
Executive CompensationITALY2752501
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM301171028836
Independent Directors & Statutory AuditorsITALY335251
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM37150023581
Corporate M&AHONG KONG377004755
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM533535001
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM5918510192
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM76150251
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES82302013755
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Chiomenti's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Chiomenti fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Chiomenti's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Chiomenti's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!