Chiomenti

Chiomenti's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Public LawITALY19522341325
Commercial LawITALY1525530848
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY1175018256
Compliance & RegulatoryITALY135055001
Competition LawITALY213025357125
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY212465248529
Equity Capital MarketsITALY26525164914
Transport LawITALY235001501
Corporate M&AITALY321079160979
EmploymentITALY4365517673
FinanceITALY514783311234
Tax FinanceITALY513930190624
InsuranceITALY5350100001
Public LawBELGIUM51566673
ProjectITALY6215533944
Debt Capital MarketsITALY718065337424
Dispute ResolutionITALY835050001
Real EstateITALY91760243118
Life Science & Health CareITALY1025251
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY1292033605
Tax CorporateITALY121535001
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY181303564
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM23518523437
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM2916703205
Competition LawBELGIUM3245035001
IP&ITITALY415251
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES18311501
Employment LitigationITALY185135001
Tax DisputeITALY2471251
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Chiomenti

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawITALY578040967
Competition LawBELGIUM395021752
Competition LawITALY21341315127
Corporate M&AITALY21579128373
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES29213426
Criminal LawITALY1500251
Debt Capital MarketsITALY20600285726
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM18105656
Dispute ResolutionITALY60050002
EmploymentITALY363522004
Employment LitigationITALY135001
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY43520833
Equity Capital MarketsITALY7860174815
FinanceITALY10495260626
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM5685206310
InsuranceITALY1200100002
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY333515756
IP&ITITALY5251
Life Science & Health CareITALY16517583
ProjectITALY225024205
Public LawBELGIUM1050002
Public LawITALY15532188431
Real EstateITALY1035147511
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY1154503
Sport LawITALY20254
Tax CorporateITALY58501
Tax DisputeITALY1251
Tax FinanceITALY18375222429
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY15725309824
Transport LawITALY35001501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Chiomenti

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawITALY751525132
Competition LawBELGIUM535001
Competition LawITALY909035118
Compliance & RegulatoryITALY150035001
Corporate M&ACHINA5251
Corporate M&AHONG KONG11655305
Corporate M&AITALY13145195236
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM35025381
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES25050001
Debt Capital MarketsITALY12600383319
EmploymentITALY5907173
Energy & InfrastructuresHONG KONG25751
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY250031155
Equity Capital MarketsITALY478511758
Executive CompensationITALY101382
FinanceITALY13240367419
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM770014754
Independent Directors & Statutory AuditorsITALY5251
InsuranceITALY25035001
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY125023423
Life Science & Health CareITALY751501
ProjectITALY4703254
Public LawITALY387515005
Real EstateITALY263035949
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY174012676
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM3535001
Sport LawITALY5552252
Tax CorporateITALY140291418
Tax DisputeITALY12141619
Tax FinanceITALY8000436023
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY11600284816
Wealth Management and Personal and Individual TaxationITALY550001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Chiomenti

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawITALY40512423
Competition LawBELGIUM351501
Competition LawITALY155018886
Corporate M&ACHINA4515001
Corporate M&AITALY6880140257
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES21023833
Debt Capital MarketsITALY26625393922
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM440020673
Dispute ResolutionITALY25035001
EmploymentITALY43034564
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY15015001
Equity Capital MarketsITALY225520899
FinanceITALY10775348318
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM48511256
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY50021382
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED KINGDOM55251
IP&ITITALY5751
Life Science & Health CareITALY152501
ProjectITALY136522104
Public LawITALY161523427
Real EstateITALY1135244710
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY106531774
Sport LawITALY15517632
Tax CorporateITALY40042922
Tax DisputeITALY4075046
Tax FinanceITALY17325428117
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY1165290711
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Chiomenti's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Chiomenti partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Chiomenti's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Chiomenti's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.