Barros & Errázuriz Abogados

Barros & Errázuriz Abogados's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
ProjectCHILE125001501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCHILE16001314
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE240008252
Real EstateCHILE222025564
EmploymentCHILE3551501
Corporate M&ACHILE5428619212
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE517055503
Competition LawCHILE695251
Dispute ResolutionCHILE6151501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHILE912025752
FinanceCHILE1340021352
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Barros & Errázuriz Abogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawCHILE204033814
Corporate M&ACHILE6966112518
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE240015905
EmploymentCHILE551501
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE335017503
Equity Capital MarketsCHILE95751
FinanceCHILE115028578
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCHILE74525564
Real EstateCHILE37025636
Tax FinanceCHILE3502501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHILE356536926
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Barros & Errázuriz Abogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawCHILE15553002
Competition LawCHILE19557502
Corporate M&ACHILE49010619
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE5653083
EmploymentCHILE50502
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE12025752
FinanceCHILE3200237112
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCHILE2705753
ProjectCHILE19038502
Real EstateCHILE607632
Restructuring & InsolvencyCHILE2500100001
Tax FinanceCHILE259575632
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHILE259562882
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Barros & Errázuriz Abogados

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawCHILE150100001
Corporate M&ACHILE6040150418
Debt Capital MarketsCHILE73525564
Energy & InfrastructuresCHILE355516836
Equity Capital MarketsCHILE7501501
FinanceCHILE314024918
InsuranceCHILE11025382
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCHILE28511055
Real EstateCHILE37021305
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHILE38513003
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Barros & Errázuriz Abogados's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Barros & Errázuriz Abogados partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Barros & Errázuriz Abogados's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Barros & Errázuriz Abogados's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.