NautaDutilh

NautaDutilh's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Criminal LawNETHERLANDS115015001
Competition LawLUXEMBOURG115050001
Life Science & Health CareNETHERLANDS1152501
Sport LawNETHERLANDS15251
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS23870025807
IP&ITNETHERLANDS2555047314
Competition LawNETHERLANDS2505025064
Dispute ResolutionNETHERLANDS275132502
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS324695220421
EmploymentNETHERLANDS3725024755
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG3150050001
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG3150050001
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementNETHERLANDS44535001
IP&ITBELGIUM4163132
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS510205178011
FinanceLUXEMBOURG51500251
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS5124532375
FinanceNETHERLANDS6563024198
Debt Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS6119520884
Restructuring & InsolvencyNETHERLANDS685100001
Real EstateNETHERLANDS76007882
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementLUXEMBOURG72508501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBELGIUM7150751
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM102500751
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG1130050002
Corporate M&ABELGIUM162207755
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES371500251
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM7715050001
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES100132523105
FinanceUNITED STATES10416630333
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: NautaDutilh

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawLUXEMBOURG15050001
Competition LawNETHERLANDS2005030055
Corporate M&ABELGIUM21012003
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG350043005
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS39400181719
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES251020918
Criminal LawNETHERLANDS15015001
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG150050001
Debt Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS94527583
Dispute ResolutionNETHERLANDS75132502
EmploymentNETHERLANDS180028814
Equity Capital MarketsBELGIUM5542501
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS37700205811
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES1500251
FinanceLUXEMBOURG1500251
FinanceNETHERLANDS106522047
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM15542502
FinanceUNITED STATES16528002
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementNETHERLANDS4535001
IP&ITBELGIUM163132
IP&ITNETHERLANDS109533814
Life Science & Health CareNETHERLANDS152501
Real EstateNETHERLANDS6007882
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM2500751
Tax FinanceLUXEMBOURG150050001
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS143530517
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBELGIUM150751
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryLUXEMBOURG55050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS31965179813
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: NautaDutilh

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawNETHERLANDS3506001
Corporate M&ABELGIUM6017632
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG245522503
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS44380159126
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES289592210
Debt Capital MarketsBELGIUM1501501
Debt Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG25015001
Debt Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS3070050979
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM3500100001
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES5506001
Dispute ResolutionBELGIUM3550001
Dispute ResolutionLUXEMBOURG98526252
Dispute ResolutionNETHERLANDS5025132
EmploymentNETHERLANDS1500038331
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS33024503
Equity Capital MarketsBELGIUM90516562
Equity Capital MarketsLUXEMBOURG55067501
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS299033118
Executive CompensationNETHERLANDS3506001
FinanceNETHERLANDS206079395
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM515001
InsuranceNETHERLANDS45501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementNETHERLANDS45501
IP&ITBELGIUM1550001
IP&ITLUXEMBOURG9502501
IP&ITNETHERLANDS252501
Real EstateNETHERLANDS1550001
Restructuring & InsolvencyNETHERLANDS265882
Tax CorporateLUXEMBOURG515001
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS9700307810
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryBELGIUM6017632
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS2396514149
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES156001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: NautaDutilh

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Competition LawNETHERLANDS150251
Corporate M&ALUXEMBOURG6506001
Corporate M&ANETHERLANDS148270293219
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES56510694
Debt Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS550050001
EmploymentNETHERLANDS367512003
Energy & InfrastructuresNETHERLANDS450050001
Equity Capital MarketsNETHERLANDS85016814
FinanceNETHERLANDS43805257512
IP&ITLUXEMBOURG6506001
IP&ITNETHERLANDS25401423
Restructuring & InsolvencyNETHERLANDS3501501
Tax CorporateNETHERLANDS3501501
Tax FinanceNETHERLANDS175050002
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryNETHERLANDS89845340511
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the NautaDutilh's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of NautaDutilh partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of NautaDutilh's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of NautaDutilh's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.