Noerr

Noerr's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Corporate M&AROMANIA1221459528
Corporate M&AHUNGARY1207009676
Competition LawRUSSIAN FEDERATION1205002502
Commercial LawGERMANY1617589316
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC1411020519
FinanceROMANIA11500251
Dispute ResolutionROMANIA11500251
InsuranceGERMANY16754076
Corporate M&AGERMANY235330107452
Tax FinanceGERMANY2987514266
IP&ITGERMANY2912565027
Public LawGERMANY2679576825
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND2245523463
Executive CompensationROMANIA21500251
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY218025132
Employment LitigationGERMANY29515001
EmploymentHUNGARY26550001
Executive CompensationHUNGARY2550001
Competition LawGERMANY32701058629
EmploymentGERMANY35870118625
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY3289011577
Executive CompensationPOLAND3247514635
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY3234043012
Corporate M&APOLAND4418511389
Executive CompensationGERMANY4278511377
IP&ITSPAIN415008501
Energy & InfrastructuresHUNGARY4550001
FinanceGERMANY513050145728
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementGERMANY59501501
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY690754255
Real EstateGERMANY6513050626
Competition LawPOLAND6246517583
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY6197021314
Life Science & Healt CareGERMANY63654254
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA76550001
Real EstateHUNGARY745100001
Competition LawBELGIUM823475121511
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY87190100536
Competition LawSPAIN815008501
Corporate M&ABELGIUM9174512833
Tax CorporateGERMANY91515001
EmploymentPOLAND1025251
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION1225251
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY132880179010
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION1795251
Real EstateCZECH REPUBLIC1752501
FinancePOLAND2125251
Real EstatePOLAND31209062
Corporate M&ASPAIN369515001
Commercial LawUNITED KINGDOM469515001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM701815404
FinanceUNITED STATES9518525132
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES142155812
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Noerr's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Noerr fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Noerr's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Noerr's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!