Noerr

Noerr's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Corporate M&AGERMANY131750116754
Corporate M&AHUNGARY1212901785
Corporate M&AROMANIA1205804316
Tax FinanceGERMANY1972512815
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY1383021694
Real EstateHUNGARY1350035001
InsuranceGERMANY14303266
Commercial LawGERMANY27290194918
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY220358884
Energy & InfrastructuresHUNGARY2550001
Public LawGERMANY35010117310
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC3160019385
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY395251
EmploymentGERMANY49035119727
IP&ITGERMANY46610113418
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY585503423
Executive CompensationGERMANY5165519783
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY57803057
Competition LawBELGIUM622615165611
FinanceGERMANY615325140728
Life Science & Healt CareGERMANY6255882
Real EstateGERMANY7856579225
Corporate M&ABELGIUM7165011752
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION825251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY98265133741
Competition LawGERMANY10828588324
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY11566590612
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION1595251
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM22350035001
Real EstatePOLAND27209062
Corporate M&APOLAND5015251
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM110315653
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2021: Noerr

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY397511449
Competition LawBELGIUM429012978
Competition LawGERMANY6510165523
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY2535001
Corporate M&ABELGIUM1704254
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC266522577
Corporate M&AGERMANY14110143149
Corporate M&AHUNGARY751753
Corporate M&APOLAND3518333
Corporate M&AROMANIA155012583
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA551501
Corporate M&ASPAIN9515001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM1500251
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY8308634
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY163025694
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND9502501
EmploymentGERMANY4460135119
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY44036253
Equity Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC1501501
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY2575200016
Equity Capital MarketsRUSSIAN FEDERATION9535001
Executive CompensationGERMANY1230220810
FinanceBELGIUM20507632
FinanceGERMANY6255169826
FinanceROMANIA1500251
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION25251
InsuranceGERMANY550001
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementGERMANY9501501
IP&ITGERMANY5790163326
IP&ITSPAIN205015002
Life Science & Healt CareGERMANY3502501
Public LawGERMANY4205190911
Real EstateGERMANY388559514
Real EstateHUNGARY9053814
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY172013676
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM35251
Tax FinanceGERMANY25359333
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY4960149132
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Noerr's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Noerr partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Noerr's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Noerr's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.