Noerr

Noerr's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY1481018405
Real EstateHUNGARY1351518252
Commercial LawGERMANY25410202219
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY2221515444
Corporate M&AHUNGARY2765712
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY38054564
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY3255502
EmploymentGERMANY411115124630
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC4163521136
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY58685128945
Real EstateGERMANY5747585131
IP&ITGERMANY57250172016
InsuranceGERMANY5100252
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY6606590014
Competition LawGERMANY79095129422
Public LawGERMANY7299583012
FinanceGERMANY98770192026
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY101007632
Tax FinanceGERMANY12137510198
Corporate M&APOLAND147651382
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY1567550002
Corporate M&AGERMANY1811635120752
Corporate M&AROMANIA194535001
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM22350035001
Competition LawBELGIUM2888020149
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM15315881
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Noerr

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY7390220419
Competition LawBELGIUM22715168012
Competition LawGERMANY8225109025
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY95251
Corporate M&ABELGIUM165011752
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC160516196
Corporate M&AGERMANY30695118454
Corporate M&AHUNGARY212551604
Corporate M&APOLAND15251
Corporate M&AROMANIA205454685
Corporate M&ARUSSIAN FEDERATION95251
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM315653
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY85503423
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY383021694
EmploymentGERMANY8895140526
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY16858923
Energy & InfrastructuresHUNGARY550001
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY547078312
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM350035001
Executive CompensationGERMANY165519783
FinanceGERMANY17050186330
InsuranceGERMANY4303266
IP&ITGERMANY6535130617
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY255882
Public LawGERMANY5190144613
Real EstateGERMANY865582826
Real EstateHUNGARY350035001
Real EstatePOLAND209062
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY7803057
Tax FinanceGERMANY978010726
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY7260139140
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Noerr

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY397511449
Competition LawBELGIUM429012978
Competition LawGERMANY6510165523
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY2535001
Corporate M&ABELGIUM1704254
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC266522577
Corporate M&AGERMANY14110143149
Corporate M&AHUNGARY751753
Corporate M&APOLAND3518333
Corporate M&AROMANIA155012583
Corporate M&ASLOVAKIA551501
Corporate M&ASPAIN9515001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM1500251
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY8308634
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY163025694
Dispute ResolutionPOLAND9502501
EmploymentGERMANY4460135119
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY44036253
Equity Capital MarketsCZECH REPUBLIC1501501
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY2575200016
Equity Capital MarketsRUSSIAN FEDERATION9535001
Executive CompensationGERMANY1230220810
FinanceBELGIUM20507632
FinanceGERMANY6255169826
FinanceROMANIA1500251
FinanceRUSSIAN FEDERATION25251
InsuranceGERMANY550001
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementGERMANY9501501
IP&ITGERMANY5790163326
IP&ITSPAIN205015002
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY3502501
Public LawGERMANY4205190911
Real EstateGERMANY388559514
Real EstateHUNGARY9053814
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY172013676
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED KINGDOM35251
Tax FinanceGERMANY25359333
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY4960149132
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Noerr

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY1540366713
Competition LawBELGIUM17550752
Competition LawGERMANY2440256819
Compliance & RegulatoryGERMANY7025132
Corporate M&ACZECH REPUBLIC33518333
Corporate M&AGERMANY8515190849
Corporate M&APOLAND2101923
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM5751
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY176011805
Debt Capital MarketsPOLAND6501501
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY3050132
EmploymentGERMANY2195261315
EmploymentSLOVAKIA15050001
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY71016119
Equity Capital MarketsHUNGARY15251
Equity Capital MarketsPOLAND15251
Executive CompensationGERMANY52522064
FinanceGERMANY1945200420
FinanceHUNGARY2550001
IP&ITGERMANY3255266120
Life Science & Health CareGERMANY251253
Public LawGERMANY5155064
Real EstateGERMANY565174310
Real EstateHUNGARY550001
Real EstatePOLAND95035001
Restructuring & InsolvencyGERMANY8551155
Tax CorporateGERMANY158501
Tax FinanceGERMANY21358448
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY4065138828
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Noerr's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Noerr partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Noerr's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Noerr's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.