Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Commercial LawCANADA15730259015
Compliance & RegulatoryCANADA1275067502
Tax DisputeCANADA12535001
Tax FinanceCANADA27005164727
Public LawCANADA2554024926
Energy & InfrastructuresCANADA25070187712
Employment LitigationCANADA21500251
Competition LawCANADA314355313121
Executive CompensationCANADA38785160421
Restructuring & InsolvencyCANADA325204634
ProjectCANADA311001632
Tax CorporateCANADA37517003
Corporate M&ACANADA424379915112
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCANADA416500157940
Dispute ResolutionCANADA44705249311
EmploymentCANADA496521617
Life Science & Healt CareCANADA42002134
Real EstateCANADA52370130413
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA6513537099
FinanceCANADA7205592716
IP&ITCANADA826013508
Equity Capital MarketsCANADA10142048715
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES516304616
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES55643512759
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES631100586
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES9416501758
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

The indicator measures the ability to convey information to another effectively and efficiently.

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

The indicator measures knowledge of, and skill in the exercise of, practices required for successful accomplishment of a business, job, or task.

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

The indicator measures the comparison of what is actually performed with what can be achieved with the same consumption of resources.

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

The indicator measures the degree to which objectives are achieved and the extent to which targeted problems are solved.

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

The indicator measures the evaluation of the difference between the cost of the tax / legal counsel and the contribution of the professional to achieve the business objectives of the matter.

FusionCharts will load here.

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Osler Hoskin & Harcourt's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Osler Hoskin & Harcourt fees earners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Osler Hoskin & Harcourt's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Osler Hoskin & Harcourt's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!