Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Osler Hoskin & Harcourt's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Corporate M&ACANADA142043475160
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCANADA127651106154
Tax FinanceCANADA117745278124
Real EstateCANADA17185115612
Public LawCANADA1560020216
EmploymentCANADA12956122512
ProjectCANADA1850751
FinanceCANADA216941152817
Competition LawCANADA214335297712
Restructuring & InsolvencyCANADA275526252
Employment LitigationCANADA215050001
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA316485372712
Executive CompensationCANADA37031104337
Energy & InfrastructuresCANADA3242019289
Commercial LawCANADA31876208115
Equity Capital MarketsCANADA43006252213
IP&ITCANADA518004717
Dispute ResolutionCANADA68501173
Life Science & Health CareCANADA62351814
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES42245033642
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES624308674
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES657651333
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES10712520855
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES157707004
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment


Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawCANADA4331258416
Competition LawCANADA10320287217
Corporate M&ACANADA36759617152
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES957305
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA17885355413
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES245033642
Dispute ResolutionCANADA446531937
EmploymentCANADA321192512
Employment LitigationCANADA15050001
Energy & InfrastructuresCANADA3320191510
Equity Capital MarketsCANADA3341133020
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES8304387
Executive CompensationCANADA9681129335
FinanceCANADA16956175515
IP&ITCANADA17455386
Life Science & Health CareCANADA3001755
ProjectCANADA850751
Public LawCANADA828523147
Real EstateCANADA8025120012
Restructuring & InsolvencyCANADA225522503
Tax DisputeCANADA2535001
Tax FinanceCANADA19740204633
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES8651105
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCANADA31951123955
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES165017327
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawCANADA2552040675
Competition LawCANADA13030270613
Compliance & RegulatoryCANADA295067502
Corporate M&ACANADA31695115051
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES150502
Debt Capital MarketsCANADA510058599
Dispute ResolutionCANADA251019884
EmploymentCANADA71033426
Energy & InfrastructuresCANADA332036297
Equity Capital MarketsCANADA500814
Executive CompensationCANADA318522836
FinanceCANADA33450235511
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementCANADA45002501
IP&ITCANADA40016833
ProjectCANADA7001632
Public LawCANADA455532296
Real EstateCANADA555011756
Restructuring & InsolvencyCANADA2627014375
Tax CorporateCANADA32512814
Tax FinanceCANADA5495523911
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCANADA29800197622
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES1991018336
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: Osler Hoskin & Harcourt

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawCANADA15100001
Corporate M&ACANADA41538583
Executive CompensationCANADA15100001
FinanceCANADA15015001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCANADA15100001
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Osler Hoskin & Harcourt's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Osler Hoskin & Harcourt partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Osler Hoskin & Harcourt's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Osler Hoskin & Harcourt's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment


FusionCharts will load here.