Gitti and Partners

Gitti and Partners's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Life Science & Healt CareITALY53650132
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY158057923
Competition LawITALY167055002
Real EstateITALY1766521805
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY221657252
Corporate M&AITALY27175178125
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY3010251428
FinanceITALY317103003
Equity Capital MarketsITALY3245673
Tax FinanceITALY391501501
Public LawITALY14250562
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2021: Gitti and Partners

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Corporate M&AITALY424075723
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY458501
Equity Capital MarketsITALY25505
FinanceITALY232533134
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY10008752
ProjectITALY956001
Real EstateITALY2190408411
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY515001
Tax CorporateITALY5751
Tax FinanceITALY150010502
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY15751
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the Gitti and Partners's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of Gitti and Partners partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of Gitti and Partners's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of Gitti and Partners's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.