K&L Gates

K&L Gates's competencies (Lawfirms' directories)

Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter
Corporate M&ATAIWAN, PROVINCE OF CHINA136751423
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHINA21502501
Real EstateAUSTRALIA3326010855
EmploymentAUSTRALIA3161015003
Dispute ResolutionSINGAPORE31251
Competition LawHONG KONG435002501
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY556617869
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA6161015003
Executive CompensationFRANCE615002501
Competition LawAUSTRALIA7161015003
Dispute ResolutionHONG KONG7251501
ProjectSINGAPORE81508501
Restructuring & InsolvencyHONG KONG8251501
EmploymentUNITED STATES935751382
Competition LawITALY935021003
Commercial LawAUSTRALIA9507632
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRALIA101500751
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementAUSTRALIA1020502
Public LawAUSTRALIA114515001
Dispute ResolutionITALY1415525132
ProjectAUSTRALIA141508501
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA1616309205
Real EstateITALY1956528216
Competition LawGERMANY2215002501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY23950251
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY2435751
Corporate M&ABELGIUM2580502
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES2616105503
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY268129615
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM30260673
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM3315002501
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES34300018752
Debt Capital MarketsITALY3555251
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY35351501
Competition LawUNITED STATES3750151923
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES38309516923
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE40100882
Public LawUNITED STATES425054632
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES4468551979
Corporate M&AGERMANY4515002501
Corporate M&AHONG KONG46469254
EmploymentITALY46151501
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY461251
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES47985882
Corporate M&ACHINA481535001
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES5223402297
Commercial LawUNITED STATES53151502
FinanceUNITED STATES56258011004
IP&ITUNITED STATES5620559505
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES58739041513
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM621451213
FinanceITALY821544791
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM9175251
Real EstateUNITED STATES923535001
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM954501526
Corporate M&AITALY10476886
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES16815401173
Practice Area Jurisdiction Rank Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Last Quarter

PBV Rating

PBV Rating provides a qualitative rating based on Partners' Clients feedback assessment

Communication Skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Technical skills

FusionCharts will load here.

Efficiency

FusionCharts will load here.


Effectiveness

FusionCharts will load here.



Perceived Added Value

FusionCharts will load here.

Ranking 2022: K&L Gates

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawAUSTRALIA507632
Commercial LawGERMANY9502501
Commercial LawUNITED STATES9951382
Competition LawAUSTRALIA176011314
Competition LawGERMANY15002501
Competition LawITALY2252
Competition LawUNITED STATES30155194
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA38806967
Corporate M&AFRANCE150050001
Corporate M&AGERMANY420114885
Corporate M&AHONG KONG6252
Corporate M&AITALY23610905
Corporate M&AJAPAN25050001
Corporate M&AQATAR150050001
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE5251
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM172013974
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES4895160010
Debt Capital MarketsGERMANY35751
Dispute ResolutionITALY16016833
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES25603564
EmploymentAUSTRALIA161015003
EmploymentGERMANY161382
EmploymentITALY1751444
EmploymentUNITED KINGDOM35251
EmploymentUNITED STATES15255923
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRALIA25251
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY351501
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM45251
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES351501
Executive CompensationFRANCE15002501
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES30901256
FinanceGERMANY152501
FinanceITALY22515384
FinanceQATAR150050001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM150050001
FinanceUNITED STATES185010253
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementAUSTRALIA20502
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY5319867
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES15405333
IP&ITUNITED STATES44508187
Public LawAUSTRALIA4515001
Public LawITALY5003132
Public LawUNITED STATES19506083
Real EstateAUSTRALIA161015003
Real EstateITALY88023327
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM14050002
Real EstateUNITED STATES3535001
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY3548353
Tax FinanceAUSTRALIA25251
Tax FinanceITALY1502501
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES15257632
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA161015003
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryCHINA1502501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY152501
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM21025844
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES45853467
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2021: K&L Gates

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawFRANCE501382
Competition LawAUSTRALIA523201
Competition LawGERMANY2502501
Competition LawITALY75520855
Competition LawUNITED KINGDOM2502501
Competition LawUNITED STATES22502254
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA5303173
Corporate M&ACHINA2551632
Corporate M&AFRANCE751753
Corporate M&AGERMANY99011386
Corporate M&AHONG KONG35251
Corporate M&AITALY13510905
Corporate M&ATAIWAN, PROVINCE OF CHINA45251
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM256019311
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES27802439
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES1501501
EmploymentGERMANY2515001
EmploymentITALY107882
EmploymentUNITED STATES20051694
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRALIA2502501
Energy & InfrastructuresGERMANY150100001
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY2550001
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES150100001
Equity Capital MarketsAUSTRALIA1557632
Equity Capital MarketsGERMANY45251
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM8851382
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES1260955
Executive CompensationGERMANY2502501
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES24802776
FinanceITALY45015001
FinanceUNITED KINGDOM1001132
FinanceUNITED STATES501382
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY6558333
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES19955583
IP&ITFRANCE702502
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM90502
IP&ITUNITED STATES10102216
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES150251
ProjectAUSTRALIA35050001
ProjectUNITED STATES250751
Public LawITALY52501
Public LawUNITED STATES5251
Real EstateFRANCE150251
Real EstateITALY820228411
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM15050001
Real EstateUNITED STATES5251
Restructuring & InsolvencyITALY1528251
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES29954155
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryGERMANY2515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY10014382
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM28010555
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES26352249
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Ranking 2020: K&L Gates

Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier
Commercial LawGERMANY104575002
Commercial LawITALY10050132
Competition LawAUSTRALIA551501
Competition LawGERMANY184557503
Competition LawHONG KONG150015001
Competition LawITALY30055423
Competition LawUNITED STATES230021923
Corporate M&AAUSTRALIA8054814
Corporate M&AFRANCE3205255
Corporate M&AGERMANY129575003
Corporate M&AITALY32520388
Corporate M&ASINGAPORE65251
Corporate M&AUNITED KINGDOM141510305
Corporate M&AUNITED STATES5880198015
Debt Capital MarketsUNITED STATES351501
Dispute ResolutionGERMANY95050001
Dispute ResolutionUNITED STATES165025382
EmploymentITALY30528194
EmploymentUNITED STATES275050194
Employment LitigationITALY51501
Energy & InfrastructuresAUSTRALIA2151382
Energy & InfrastructuresITALY22550002
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED KINGDOM15050001
Energy & InfrastructuresUNITED STATES15050001
Equity Capital MarketsBRAZIL250251
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED KINGDOM15251
Equity Capital MarketsUNITED STATES250251
Executive CompensationUNITED STATES70042502
FinanceAUSTRALIA551501
FinanceBRAZIL1502501
FinanceFRANCE3703064
FinanceGERMANY110026252
FinanceITALY11050254
FinanceUNITED STATES95018003
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementITALY24515038
Investment Fund - Assets ManagementUNITED STATES1500751
IP&ITGERMANY95050001
IP&ITUNITED KINGDOM550001
IP&ITUNITED STATES141038197
Life Science & Health CareUNITED STATES169517003
ProjectAUSTRALIA1502501
ProjectITALY2550001
Public LawITALY3028002
Public LawUNITED STATES15050001
Real EstateAUSTRALIA6551423
Real EstateFRANCE101016753
Real EstateITALY26523386
Real EstateUNITED KINGDOM1506001
Real EstateUNITED STATES74528423
Restructuring & InsolvencyUNITED STATES950100001
Tax FinanceAUSTRALIA551501
Tax FinanceITALY150751
Tax FinanceUNITED STATES15050001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryAUSTRALIA450251
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryFRANCE4515001
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryITALY23533504
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED KINGDOM15751
Tax M&A and Deal AdvisoryUNITED STATES259533426
Transport LawGERMANY5508501
Transport LawHONG KONG5508501
Transport LawJAPAN5508501
Transport LawSINGAPORE5508501
Transport LawUNITED STATES5508501
Practice Area Jurisdiction Agg. Deals Value Clients Dimension N. of Transactions Tier

Significant Clients

The chart shows a balanced list of the K&L Gates's client portfolio - based on PBV Monitor's Analyzed Transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Team

The chart shows a balanced list of K&L Gates partners - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Referees

The Chart shows a balanced list of K&L Gates's referees Law Firm - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

Counterparts

The Chart shows a balanced list of K&L Gates's other Firms involved - based on PBV Monitor's analyzed transactions during last Twelve Mounths
FusionCharts XT will load here!

PBV Peer Analysis

The Peer Analysis provides a qualitative rating based on Counterparts / Referees' feedback assessment
FusionCharts will load here.